https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/26543Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Sá, Victor Guilherme de Sousa | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-12-09 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Among the most varied legal aspects related to the fundamental precept of the social right to health and the constitutional principle of human dignity, the theme of this study is contextualized within the judicialization of the right to health. The theme is delimited to the institute of urgent preliminary injunction for experimental health treatments, focusing on the limits and admissions of the right to health as a State duty, having the social and academic relevance of addressing the urgent preliminary injunction for experimental health treatments. In the context of the judicialization of the right to health, the objective of this paper is to analyze the implications of the institute of urgent preliminary injunction to the judicialization of the right to health in the access to experimental health treatments. This is a research with a qualitative approach, which uses the hypothetical-deductive method. As to the means, it is a bibliographical and documental research, and as to the objectives, it is classified as exploratory. The results obtained point out that, after comings and goings in decisions of Extraordinary Appeal No. 566.471/Rio Grande do Norte, the Judiciary within the scope of its assignment, with the decision in plenary session of the STF by the obligation of the State, with the binding nature of the case law of the Major Court, once there is uncertainty whether there is prevalence between irreparable damage to health of the active pole or the monetary loss of the passive pole, it is imperative that there is no inclination of granting injunctive relief. It can be concluded that, when the claim related to the right to health for guarantee of medical treatment has as defendant the Government, it is known that the state has no obligation to provide high-cost drug without registration at ANVISA, because in 2020, in a decision in the Plenary of the STF, the majority of ministers decided to release Rio Grande do Norte from the obligation to provide high-cost drug without registration at ANVISA. Therefore, even though the urgent preliminary injunction is endowed with all the necessary assumptions for the granting, in order to preserve the minimum existential, that there is a material risk of damage to the public coffers, the State is not obliged to provide high-cost drugs without registration at ANVISA. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direito social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direitos e garantias individuais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Judicialização do direito à saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tratamentos experimentais de saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tutela antecipada de urgência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Social rights | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Individual rights and guarantees | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Judicialization of the right to health | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Experimental health treatments | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Urgent preliminary injunction | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Instituto da tutela antecipada de urgência para tratamentos experimentais no âmbito da judicialização do direito à saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mascarenhas, Igor de Lucena | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Dentre os mais variados aspectos jurídicos relativos ao preceito fundamental do direito social à saúde e ao princípio constitucional da dignidade da pessoa humana, a temática deste estudo é contextualizada no âmbito da judicialização do direito à saúde. O tema é delimitado ao instituto da tutela antecipada de urgência para tratamentos experimentais de saúde, com foco nos limites e nas admissões do direito à saúde como dever do Estado, tendo a relevância social e acadêmica de abordar a tutela antecipada de urgência para tratamentos experimentais de saúde.No âmbito da judicialização do direito à saúde, o objetivo deste trabalho é analisar as implicações do instituto da tutela antecipada de urgência à judicialização do direito à saúde no acesso a tratamentos experimentais de saúde. Trata-se de uma pesquisa com abordagem qualitativa, que utiliza do método hipotético-dedutivo, quanto aos meios é do tipo pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, em relação aos objetivos, classifica-se como exploratória. Os resultados obtidos apontam que, depois de idas e vindas em decisões do Recurso Extraordinário nº 566.471/Rio Grande do Norte, o Poder Judiciário no âmbito de sua atribuição, com a decisão em plenário do STF pela obrigatoriedade do Estado, com a natureza vinculante da jurisprudência da Corte Maior, uma vez em que haja incerteza se há prevalência entre um dano irreparável à saúde do polo ativo ou o prejuízo monetário do polo passivo, é impreterível que não haja a inclinação da concessão da tutela antecipada. Podendo concluir que, quando o pleito relativo ao direito à saúde para garantia de tratamento médico tiver como réu o Poder Público, é cediço que o estado não tem obrigação de fornecer o medicamento de alto custo sem registro na ANVISA, pois, em 2020, em decisão no Plenário do STF, a maioria dos ministros decide por desobrigar o Rio Grande do Norte a fornecer medicamento de alto custo sem registro na ANVISA. Portanto, por mais que a tutela antecipada de urgência seja dotada de todos os pressupostos necessários à concessão, de maneira a preservar o mínimo existencial, que exista o risco material de prejuízo aos cofres públicos, o Estado não é obrigado a fornecer medicamentos de alto custo desprovido de registro na ANVISA. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |