https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/26751
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Barboza, Janaina Karolayne de Lima | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-01-18 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Childhood is a primordial phase in children’s lives, and it is during this period that many of the values and concepts that will be perpetuated during adult life are formed. It is in this initial stage that they undergo a great development, in different spheres, such as physical, emotional, intellectual and social. Therefore, it is imperative to invest in young children to maximize their future well-being. Considering that the child is a being in formation, it is necessary to understand how they relate to the world. So, through the studies carried out, the importance of playing can be noted, as being the expression of children’s language and the way it interacts with the reality around it. This premise of playing has been greatly affected when children are in a situation of social vulnerability. The scenario in Brazil shows a percentage of approximately 45.5% of children and adolescents in extreme poverty, a picture that is represented in the streets of João Pessoa, where children experience vulnerability, having their childhood usurped. Therefore, the proposal of this present work comes as a response to the need to generate a positive development for this public and thus proposes the Preliminary Project of Recre(i)ar – Recreation center for vulnerable children in João Pessoa, Paraíba. Equipment with spaces planned to meet the demands of each phase of child development, intended for experimentation and free recreation, providing autonomy and seeking to give the necessary confidence for these children to stop fighting for survival and start to have perspective for the future. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Centro de recreação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Vulnerabilidade social | pt_BR |
dc.title | Recrear Centro de recreação para crianças em vulnerabilidade social em João Pessoa, PB. | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Vidal, Wylnna Carlos Lima | - |
dc.description.resumo | A infância é uma fase primordial na vida das crianças, sendo nesse período em que ocorre a formação de muito dos valores e conceitos que serão perpetuados durante a vida adulta. E nessa etapa inicial, que elas passam por um grande desenvolvimento, em diversas esferas, tais como física, emocional, intelectual e social. Portanto é imprescindível investir nas crianças pequenas para maximizar seu futuro bem-estar. Considerando, que a criança é um ser em formação é preciso, perceber como elas se relacionam com o mundo. Então através dos estudos realizados pode-se notar a importância do brincar, como sendo a expressão da linguagem infantil e a forma que ela interage com a realidade ao seu redor. Essa premissa do brincar tem sido bastante afetada quando as crianças se encontram em situação de vulnerabilidade social. O cenário no Brasil demonstra uma porcentagem de aproximadamente 45,5% de crianças e adolescente em extrema pobreza, quadro este que está representado nas ruas de João Pessoa, onde crianças vivenciam a vulnerabilidade, tendo sua infância usurpada. Sendo assim, a proposta desse presente trabalho vem como uma resposta para a necessidade de gerar um desenvolvimento positivo para esse público e assim propõe o Anteprojeto do Recre(i)ar – Centro de recreação para crianças em vulnerabilidade em João Pessoa, Paraíba. Equipamento com espaços planejados para atender as demandas de cada fase do desenvolvimento infantil, sendo destinado a experimentação e a livre recreação, proporcionando autonomia e buscando dá a confiança necessária para que essas crianças deixem de lutar por sobrevivência e passem a ter perspectiva de futuro. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Arquitetura e Urbanismo | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO | pt_BR |