Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lima, Elida Porfirio dos Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-12-
dc.description.abstract: This academic work presents a wide discussion about the teaching-learning process in inclusive education, in short it is a theoretical prospection about the inclusion of children with disabilities and/or special educational needs at school, in regular education classrooms. Through this prospection, a vision of growth, of improvements, a comprehensive pedagogical analysis is issued, highlighting relevant and primordial points of the advancement of inclusive education, of its importance in assisting students with disabilities. We carried out a bibliographical research, based on scholars from the thematic area addressed, in order to assess the main challenges in the inclusive process, in addition, this research discussed the role of the family in this process. In this way, the work concluded that there was a significant advance in inclusive education in all its aspects, currently we have more prepared teachers, easily accessible training, good family participation, all of this corroborates for a quality inclusion process, with the aim of The biggest beneficiary is the student with a disability and/or special educational needs.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação inclusiva
dc.subject: Escola
dc.subject: Ensino-aprendizagem
dc.title: Educação inclusiva e os seus desafios
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Karen Guedes-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho acadêmico apresenta uma ampla discussão a respeito do processo de ensino-aprendizagem na educação inclusiva, em suma é uma prospecção teórica sobre a inclusão de criança com deficiências e/ou necessidades educativas especiais na escola, em salas de aula do ensino regular. Através desta prospecção emite-se uma visão de crescimento, de aprimoramentos, uma análise pedagógica abrangente, destacando pontos relevantes e primordiais do avanço da educação inclusiva, de sua importância no atendimento de aluno com deficiências. Realizamos a pesquisa bibliográfica, embasada em estudiosos da área temática abordada, com a finalidade de aferir os principais desafios no processo inclusivo, além disso, esta pesquisa discutiu o papel da família nesse processo. Desta maneira o trabalho concluiu que houve um avanço significativo na educação inclusiva em todos os seus aspectos, na atualidade contamos com professores mais preparados, formação de fácil acesso, boa participação da família, tudo isso corrobora para um processo de inclusão de qualidade, tendo como maior beneficiário o aluno com deficiência e/ou necessidade educacionais especiais.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR