https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/27285Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Araújo, Mayanny Laís Evaristo | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-06-12 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The continuing education of teachers who work in Early Childhood Education becomes an essential and extremely important factor to be analyzed, reflected on and invested in, understanding that, as practices are (re)signifying, children's learning will also benefit, providing, through this, an active, conscious, democratic and critical teaching practice. In this scenario, the harmony of the thematic investigation occurs due to the need to understand and reflect on the training of teachers working in the Municipal Network of João Pessoa/PB in the Early Childhood Education segment, as well as calling attention to the continuing teacher training of such professionals, the supervised pedagogical practices in these school spaces and their spirits in the children's learning process. Having as a research question “How do teachers consider continuing teacher training in Early Childhood Education?”, we established the general objective of analyzing teachers' considerations about continuing teacher training in Early Childhood Education, as well as the specific objectives they intend to: conceptualize initial teacher training and continuing education; historically represent Brazilian Early Childhood Education; highlight the influence of teaching practice on the learning process, development and citizenship of children; and Identifying teachers' understanding of continuing teacher education and its influence on pedagogical practice. For this, we resume the historical development of Early Childhood Education and its improvements in teaching and teaching practice. We also reflect on teacher training in Brazil from a researcher and the legislation on the subject. In order to reach our investigation objectives, we developed a qualitative and field research. For data collection, we applied a controlled, virtual and remote control to eight teachers from two Municipal Centers for Early Childhood Education, one more central and the other more peripheral, in João Pessoa. Data were analyzed using content analysis. Our analyzes allow us to understand that, for the most part, the teachers have experiences of continuing education in the institutions in which they operate, and point out that the training demands that occur most are those that are providing to the school routine, mainly, to pedagogical issues. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação docente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação continuada | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Professores | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Considerações de docentes da educação infantil sobre formação continuada | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Brunieri, Hermes Talles dos Santos | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A formação continuada de docentes que atuam na Educação Infantil torna-se fator essencial e de suma importância a ser analisado, refletido e investido, compreendendo que, à medida em que as práticas forem se (re)significando, a aprendizagem das crianças também se beneficiará, propiciando, através disso, um fazer docente ativo, consciente, democrático e crítico. Nesse panorama, a relevância da referida temática de investigação ocorre pela necessidade de compreender e refletir sobre a formação das professoras atuantes na Rede Municipal de João Pessoa/PB no segmento da Educação Infantil, assim como chamar atenção no que diz respeito à formação docente continuada de tais profissionais, às práticas pedagógicas exercidas nesses espaços escolares e seus desdobramentos no processo de aprendizagem das crianças. Tendo como questão de pesquisa “Como os professores consideram a formação docente continuada na Educação Infantil?”, estabelecemos o objetivo geral de analisar as considerações docentes sobre a formação docente continuada na Educação Infantil, bem como os objetivos específicos intentam: conceituar formação docente inicial e formação continuada; descrever historicamente a Educação Infantil brasileira; destacar a influência da prática docente para o processo de aprendizagem, desenvolvimento e cidadania das crianças; e Identificar a compreensão dos professores sobre a formação docente continuada e sua influência na prática pedagógica. Para isso, retomamos o desenvolvimento histórico da Educação Infantil e seus desdobramentos no ensino e na prática docente. Também refletimos sobre a formação docente no Brasil a partir de pesquisadores e da legislação sobre o tema. De forma a atingir nossos objetivos de investigação, desenvolvemos uma pesquisa qualitativa e de campo. Para coleta dos dados, aplicamos um questionário estruturado, virtual e remoto, a oito professoras de dois Centros Municipais de Educação Infantil, um mais central e outro mais periférico, de João Pessoa. Os dados foram analisados por meio da análise de conteúdo. Nossas análises permitem-nos compreender que, em sua maioria, as professoras têm experiências de formação continuada nas instituições em que atuam, e apontam que as demandas formativas mais significativas são aquelas que estão ligadas ao cotidiano escolar, principalmente, a questões pedagógicas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |