https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/27287
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Franco Netto, Antonio Álvaro | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-12-05 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The theme makes a reflection between motivation and organizational environment, showing that for students to attend their classes with quality, they need to be motivated and for that to happen, a pleasant academic environment is essential. The objective of the present study was to analyze the characteristics of the organizational environments of the DEF, reflecting on the motivation of the students in the degree course in Physical Education at UFPB, aiming at a good academic formation. Methodological aspects: The research was of the descriptive type and the qualitative-quantitative approach. The sample consisted of 20 undergraduate students from the 4th to the 8th period of the DEF/UFPB. The investigated variables will be the organizational and motivational factors that affect the students, being measured by the following research instrument: questionnaire, with 7 questions about the worked theme. The data were analyzed qualitatively and quantitatively through descriptive statistics. The results achieved at the end of the study raised important data regarding the organizational environment of DEF, as well as the motivation of students from that same place of higher education, as well as proposals for possible solutions to problems encountered. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ambiente organizacional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Motivação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Física | pt_BR |
dc.title | As Características do Ambiente Organizacional e a Motivação dos alunos: Um estudo no curso de Licenciatura em Educação Física da UFPB. | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Caminha, Iraquitan de Oliveira | - |
dc.description.resumo | A temática faz uma reflexão entre motivação e ambiente organizacional, evidenciando que para que os estudantes assistirem suas aulas com qualidade, os mesmos precisam estar motivados e para que isso ocorra, um ambiente acadêmico agradável é essencial. O objetivo do presente estudo foi analisar as características dos ambientes organizacionais do DEF, refletindo sobre a motivação dos alunos no curso de licenciatura em Educação Física na UFPB, visando uma boa formação acadêmica. Aspectos metodológicos: A pesquisa foi do tipo descritiva e a abordagem quali-quantitativa. A amostra foi composta por 20 alunos de licenciatura do 4º ao 8º período do DEF/UFPB. As variáveis investigadas serão os fatores organizacionais e motivacionais que afetam os alunos, sendo medidas pelo seguinte instrumento de pesquisa: questionário, com 7 perguntas sobre a temática trabalhada. Os dados foram analisados de forma quali-quantitativa através de estatística descritiva. Os resultados alcançados ao final do estudo levantaram dados importantes a respeito do ambiente organizacional do DEF, assim como da motivação dos alunos desse mesmo local de ensino superior e como também propostas de possíveis soluções para problemas encontrados. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação Física | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | pt_BR |