Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Barbosa, Flávia Nunes Rafael-
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-02-
dc.description.abstract: The object of the research was to address the advantages and disadvantages of the institute of shared custody in view of the principle of the best interest of the child and adolescent, from the enactment of Law n. 13,058/2014. To achieve this purpose, the main conceptual aspects of power and the exercise of family power were studied, as well as its historical evolution, forms of extinction, loss and suspension of family power. It was also analyzed the concept of child custody, its current modalities in the Brazilian legal system and, mainly, the limits and possibilities of shared custody through the study of Brazilian jurisprudence. The general objective of the research on screen was to highlight the importance of the joint custody institute to meet the principle of the best interest of the child and adolescent, in which the children will have the chance to live, in a more harmonious way, with both parents, seeking balance and equality in rights and duties. Shared custody is an effective and adequate institute to prevent, resolve conflicts and overcome several recurring controversies, such as in cases of parental alienation. The inductive method, the source of bibliographical and jurisprudential research, the referent, category, operational concept and filing techniques were used.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Guarda Compartilhada
dc.subject: Vantagens e Desvantagens
dc.subject: Princípio do Melhor Interesse da Criança
dc.subject: Alimentos
dc.subject: Shared custody
dc.subject: Advantages and disadvantages
dc.subject: Principle of the best interest of the child and adolescent
dc.subject: Foods
dc.title: As vantagens e as desvantagens do instituto da guarda compartilhada frente ao princípio do melhor interesse da criança e do adolescente
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Matheus, Ana Carolina Couto-
dc.description.resumo: O objeto da pesquisa foi abordar as vantagens e as desvantagens do instituto da guarda compartilhada frente ao princípio do melhor interesse da criança e do adolescente, a partir da promulgação da Lei n. 13.058/2014. Para alcançar tal propósito, foram estudados os principais aspectos conceituais do poder e do exercício do poder familiar, bem como sua evolução histórica, formas de extinção, perda e suspensão do poder familiar. Analisou-se ainda, o conceito de guarda dos filhos, as suas modalidades vigentes no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro e, principalmente, os limites e as possibilidades da guarda compartilhada por meio do estudo da jurisprudência brasileira. O objetivo geral da pesquisa em tela foi destacar a importância de o instituto da guarda compartilhada atender ao princípio do melhor interesse da criança e do adolescente, na qual os filhos têm a chance de conviver, de forma mais harmônica, com ambos os genitores, buscando equilíbrio e igualdade em direitos e deveres. A guarda compartilhada é um instituto eficaz e adequado para prevenir, solucionar conflitos e superar diversas controversas recorrentes, como nos casos de alienação parental. Foram utilizados o método indutivo, a fonte de pesquisa bibliográfica e jurisprudencial, as técnicas do referente, da categoria, do conceito operacional e do fichamento.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR