Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Luiz, Julio César dos Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-15-
dc.description.abstract: The present work had as general objective to analyze which are the main errors of the 6th year students in the calculation of the division of natural numbers. To achieve the general objective, the following specific objectives were listed: to recognize the methods used by students in solving the division calculation; identify the errors in the resolution of the division operation with natural numbers of the students of the 6th year of Elementary School; elaborate a pedagogical workshop proposal to study the properties of the division and evaluate the potential and limitations of the workshop proposal from the students' point of view. From the methodological point of view, in relation to the objectives, the research was classified as exploratory and descriptive. The technical data collection procedures adopted in the research were characterized as bibliographic and survey. The present research was carried out with students of the 6th year of Elementary School, from a school in the municipal education system located in the city center of Rio Tinto-PB. During our research, a didactic sequence was built for students in the 6th year of elementary school. This sequence has the general objective of enabling skills in the study of numbers and operations (multiplication, division, sum and division) using problem solving and error analysis aimed at for the division, as a possibility of a teaching instrument capable of motivating students to construct mathematical concepts in a meaningful way. As the research is expected, the teacher will analyze the students' mistakes especially in solving problems involving the division.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Ensino fundamental
dc.subject: Ensino de matemática
dc.subject: Divisão
dc.subject: Resolução de problema
dc.title: Um estudo sobre os principais erros de alunos do 6° ano na operação de divisão
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Coimbra, Wendhel Raffa-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho teve como objetivo geral investigar quais são os principais erros dos alunos do 6º ano no cálculo da divisão de números naturais. Para alcançar o objetivo geral, foram elencados os seguintes objetivos específicos: reconhecer os métodos utilizados pelos alunos na resolução do cálculo da divisão; identificar os erros dos alunos do 6º ano do Ensino Fundamental na resolução da operação divisão com números naturais; elaborar uma proposta de oficina pedagógica para estudar as propriedades da divisão e avaliar as potencialidades e limitações da proposta de oficina a partir da visão dos alunos. Sob o ponto de vista metodológico em relação aos objetivos, a pesquisa foi classificada como exploratória e descritiva. Os procedimentos técnicos de coleta de dados adotados na pesquisa caracterizaram-se como bibliográfico e de levantamento. O estudo foi realizado com alunos do 6º ano do Ensino Fundamental, de uma escola da rede municipal de ensino localizada no centro da cidade de Rio Tinto - PB. Durante nossa pesquisa foi construída uma sequência didática destinada ao alunos do 6º ano do Ensino Fundamental, tal sequência tem como objetivo geral possibilitar habilidades no estudo de números e operações (multiplicação, divisão, soma e subtração) utilizando a resolução de problemas e análise de erros voltada para a divisão, como possibilidade de instrumento de ensino capaz de motivar os alunos na construção dos conceitos matemáticos de forma significativa. Com a pesquisa espera-se que o professor analise os erros dos alunos em especial na resolução de problemas que envolva a divisão.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Matemática
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICApt_BR