Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Ribeiro, Rosilane da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2022-10-07-
dc.description.abstract: The work presented an experience report that was based on the use of the game Batalha Naval Circular as a methodology for the development of Mathematics classes, in the 2nd year of High School, involving the study of the Trigonometric Cycle. The general objective of the work was to present the game Batalha Naval Circular in Trigonometry classes as a methodology for approaching concepts involving the study of the Trigonometric Cycle. Presenting the development conditions of the Circular Naval Battle Game, introducing the basic concepts of the Trigonometric Cycle with the characteristic elements of the teaching of Trigonometry, stimulating the participation of the students during the class, as well as observing the level of influence of the game in the introduction of concepts involving the study of the Trigonometric Cycle. The methodology used in this research in relation to the technical procedures was used the case study, and in relation to the approach of the problem was used the qualitative research, descriptive, of exploratory field, of qualitative character. A pedagogical workshop was carried out whose sample size was 32 high school students from a school in the State Education Network of Paraíba in the municipality of Guarabira-PB. For data collection, the observation technique was used. At the end of the research it was possible to conclude that the use of games in Mathematics classes as a playful and educational way that provides to achieve the collaboration of the student's attitudes and performance in relation to the learning of this content. In addition, the teacher's posture was observed, since the importance of using games as strategically didactic material for Mathematics classes is a way for the teacher to reassess his teaching and to institute new forms of teaching for students in this discipline. In other words, this study investigates the relationship between the use of games in Mathematics classes and the students' understanding, seeking a better understanding of the use of trigonometry.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Jogos
dc.subject: Batalha naval
dc.subject: Ensino da trigonometria
dc.title: Conversão de medidas de ângulos trigonométricos : com o jogo batalha naval
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Givaldo de-
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho apresentou um relato de experiência que teve como base a utilização do jogo Batalha Naval Circular como metodologia para o desenvolvimento de aulas de Matemática, no 2º ano do Ensino Médio, envolvendo o estudo do Ciclo Trigonométrico. O objetivo geral do trabalho foi apresentar do jogo Batalha Naval Circular em aulas de Trigonometria como metodologia para a abordagem de conceitos envolvendo o estudo do Ciclo Trigonométrico. Apresentando as condições de desenvolvimento do Jogo Batalha Naval Circular, introduzindo os conceitos básicos de Ciclo Trigonométrico com os elementos característicos do ensino de Trigonometria, estimulando a participação dos alunos durante a aula, bem como observar o nível de influência do jogo na introdução de conceitos envolvendo o estudo do Ciclo Trigonométrico. A metodologia utilizada nesta pesquisa em relação aos procedimentos técnicos foi utilizada o estudo de caso, e em relação a abordagem do problema foi utilizada a pesquisa qualitativa, descritiva, de campo exploratória, de caráter qualitativo. Foi realizada uma oficina pedagógica cujo tamanho da amostra foram 32 alunos do Ensino Médio de uma escola da rede Estadual de Ensino da Paraíba do munícipio de Guarabira-PB. Para a coleta de dados foi utilizada a técnica de observação. Ao final da pesquisa foi possível concluir que o uso dos jogos nas aulas de Matemática como uma forma lúdica e educativa que proporciona alcançar a colaboração das atitudes e desempenho do aluno em relação à aprendizagem desse conteúdo. Além disso, observou-se a postura do professor, pois a importância do uso de jogos como material estrategicamente didático para as aulas de Matemática é uma forma de o professor reavaliar a sua didática e instituir novas formas de ensino para os alunos nesta disciplina. Ou seja, investigam-se, neste estudo, as relações entre o uso de jogos nas aulas de Matemática e o entendimento dos alunos buscando sua melhor compreensão quanto ao uso da trigonometria.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Matemática
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICApt_BR