https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/27770Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Oliveira, Geane de Souza | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-06-14 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The indigenous community has a wealth of culture and mathematical knowledge in its handicrafts that should explored in the educational environment to improve the teaching and learning process of children in the community. Therefore, the present work based on this assumption and had as its general objective to investigate the possibility of using lianas and palm straw baskets in the visualization of properties of Symmetries in classes of the 6th year of Fundamental Years Final, in indigenous schools in the municipality of Baía of Betrayal-PB. For the development of this work, a bibliographical research was carried out in which it aimed to understand the guidelines given by official documents such as PCN and BNCC with regard to the teaching of geometry in Elementary School Final Years in particular the Geometric Transformations and isometries, as well as understand the guidelines given by researchers in the area of Geometry, Mathematics Education, Ethnomathematics, Indigenous Education and the Potiguara Peoples of Paraíba. For the construction of the theoretical framework, we have researchers such as D'Ambrósio (1998), Domite (2004), Borba and Costa (1996), in addition to official documents. From the methodology used to carry out this work, based on the object of study and the objectives to be achieved, the research is characterized as a qualitative approach; in terms of objectives, it is exploratory in nature, and in terms of technical investigation procedures, the research is classified as a case study. As a final product of this work, we suggest a didactic sequence, in which the proposal, through Ethnomathematics, is to provide the student with the study of properties and familiarization of symmetries through visualization and identification in the baskets of lianas of the Potiguara Peoples of Paraíba. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Simetria | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Etnomatemática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Povo potiguara | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Uma proposta didática para o ensino de simetria por meio da confecção de cestos de cipó dos povos potiguaras da Paraiba | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Paiva, Jussara Patrícia Andrade Alves | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A comunidade indígena possui uma riqueza de cultura e conhecimento matemático em seus artesanatos que deve ser explorado no ambiente educacional para melhorar o processo de ensino aprendizagem das crianças da comunidade. Portanto, o presente trabalho parte desse pressuposto e teve como objetivo geral investigar a possibilidade do uso dos cestos de cipós e palha de dendê na visualização de propriedades de Simetrias em turmas do 6° ano do Fundamental Anos Finais, em escolas indígenas do município da Baía da Traição-Pb. Para o desenvolvimento deste trabalho foi realizado uma pesquisa bibliográfica em que tinha como objetivo compreender as orientações dadas por documentos oficiais como PCN e BNCC no que se diz respeito ao ensino da geometria no Ensino Fundamental Anos Finais em específico as Transformações Geométricas as isometrias, como também compreender as orientações dadas por pesquisadores da área da Geometria, Educação Matemática, Etnomatemática, Educação Indígenas e os Povos Potiguara da Paraíba. Para construção do referencial teórico contamos com pesquisadores como D’ Ambrósio (1998), Domite (2004), Borba e Costa (1996), além de documentos oficiais. Da metodologia utilizada para realização deste trabalho baseando-se no objeto de estudo e nos objetivos a serem alcançados, a pesquisa, caracteriza-se como uma abordagem qualitativa; quanto aos objetivos, é de caráter exploratório, e com relação aos procedimentos técnicos de investigação, a pesquisa é classificada como um estudo de caso. Como produto final deste trabalho sugerimos uma sequência didática, em que tem como proposta por meio da Etnomatemática proporcionar ao aluno o estudo de propriedades e familiarização de simetrias por meio da visualização e identificação nos cestos de cipós dos Povos Potiguara da Paraíba. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |