https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/27829Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Vilar, Débora Cristina Farias | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-06-22 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work has as its main theme, the use of terms from the English language in the dissemination of brands and/or products, and the perception that the population has about the dissemination using terms in the English language. Strangers are the use of words, expressions or any other form of linguistic construction that has video from another language. When the words come from English, the name given is Anglicism, and what goes through phonetic transformations is foreignism. the objective of this work is to observe the process of mischaracterization of the mother tongue through the use of terms from the English language in marketing. For this, it was the principle that is understood by which one can have a perception of people by an advertisement that uses foreign words, and that is not strange from any word coming from. Where we could verify that, a sample utilized in this study presented, in some aspects, a preference for the use of estrangement. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estrangeirismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Marketing | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Anglicismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Vocabulário | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Utilização de termos advindos da língua inglesa presentes no marketing. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mendonça, Jeová Rocha de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem como tema principal a utilização de termos advindos da língua inglesa na divulgação de marcas e/ou produtos, e a percepção que a população possui sobre a divulgação utilizando termos na língua inglesa. Os estrangeirismos, são a utilização de palavras, expressões ou qualquer outra forma de construção linguística que tenha vindo de outra língua. Quando as palavras vêm do inglês, o nome dado é anglicismo, e o que passa por transformações fonéticas é estrangeirismo de empréstimo. O trabalho tem como objetivo observar o processo de descaracterização da língua materna através da utilização de termos advindos da língua inglesa no marketing. Para isso, foi aplicado questionário para que se pudesse ter uma ideia da percepção das pessoas por um anúncio que se utiliza do estrangeirismo, e outro que não se utiliza de nenhuma palavra advinda de língua estrangeira. Pudemos verificar que a amostra utilizada nesse estudo apresentou, em alguns aspectos, uma preferência pelo uso de estrangeirismo. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Letras | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | pt_BR |