Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Oliveira, Guilherme Monteiro-
dc.date.issued: 2020-04-13-
dc.description.abstract: The various crises that have occurred in Brazil and in the world in recent decades have led to several questions about our actions and the impact they have on the environment. The article aims to analyze how the global phenomenon of Permaculture and bioarchitecture are related to this emerging criticism of the construction patterns of the house and the way of living. With ethnography, more specifically ethnobiography, I was able, in my research, to approach characters and obtain reflective and subjective data in order to understand the context in which they are inserted and to understand how their ways of indwelling and living are related to their life stories . The house, more than a space to protect itself from the weather, is a space full of history, symbols and meanings and through participant observation, camera in hand and semi-structured interviews, it was possible to conclude that there is a cultural dimension in the bioconstructed house and in the ecovillage, since the inhabited space is directly related to the worldviews of those who live there, in addition to communicating the values of its residents
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Etnobiografia
dc.subject: Bioarquitetura
dc.subject: Ecovila
dc.title: Habitar e viver: aspectos culturais de uma casa bioconstruída e de uma Ecovila na região da grande Goiânia
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Giovannini Júnior, Oswaldo-
dc.description.resumo: As diversas crises ocorridas no Brasil e no mundo nas últimas décadas imprimiram diversos questionamentos quanto as nossas ações e o impacto que elas têm sobre o meio ambiente. O artigo se propõe a analisar como o fenômeno global da Permacultura e da bioarquitetura estão relacionados com essa crítica emergente dos padrões de construção da casa e da forma de habitar. Com a etnografia, mais especificamente a etnobiografia, pude, em minha pesquisa, aproximar de personagens e obter dados reflexivos e subjetivos a fim de compreender o contexto em que estão inseridas e perceber como suas formas de habitar e viver estão relacionadas com suas histórias de vida. A casa, mais do que um espaço para se proteger das intempéries do tempo, é um espaço repleto de história, símbolos e significados e através da observação participante, da câmera na mão e de entrevistas semiestruturadas foi possível concluir que há uma dimensão cultural na casa bioconstruída e na ecovila, uma vez que o espaço habitado está diretamente relacionado com as visões de mundo de quem ali habita, além de comunicar os valores de seus moradores.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Antropologia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::ANTROPOLOGIApt_BR