https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/2866
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Silva, Jéssica Ferreira Souza da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2014-08-22 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Education requires the practice of the use of means that the improvement of the teaching and learning process. Thus, the educational robotics is an educational resource that provides opportunities mediation activities, developing different skills and abilities. Thus, the present work has as main objective to understand what are the benefits gained from the use of this educational and how their integration in public schools in Joao Pessoa occurs technology. The research appears as qualitative, using the techniques of participant observation and structured interview using a script. Collaborated with data collection, a teacher of the first phase of primary education and three computer monitors municipal network. The paper describes the applications of educational robotics, conducted in three public schools in Joao Pessoa. The theoretical framework is based mainly on scientific productions de Almeida (2000), Barbosa (2011), Chella (2002), Gill (2007), Maisonnette (2014), Moraes (2010), Papert (1985), Ribeiro (2006) , Rock (2006), Silva (2010), Valente (2014), Zacharias (2014) and Zilli (2004). The study highlights the historical process, the concept of educational robotics, equipment and computer software most used in Brazil, the link between robotics and education. Realizes the systematization of scientific knowledge produced on the subject, pointing the prospects highlighted by several authors, who report their research in pedagogical actions in the application of educational robotics. It also presents the results obtained from the research, analyzing how activities are performed involving this feature and reflecting on relevant aspects that were observed from the educational practices conducted in schools investigated. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Robótica educacional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tecnologias digitais | pt_BR |
dc.title | Aplicações da robótica educacional na rede municipal de ensino de João Pessoa | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Lebiam Tamar Gomes | - |
dc.description.resumo | A educação exige a prática da utilização de meios que possibilitem a melhoria do processo de ensino e aprendizagem. Dessa forma, a robótica educacional é um recurso pedagógico que oportuniza a mediação de atividades, desenvolvendo diversas competências e habilidades. Sendo assim, o presente trabalho tem como objetivo geral compreender quais são os benefícios adquiridos com o uso dessa tecnologia educacional e como ocorre a sua inserção nas escolas municipais de João Pessoa. A pesquisa configura-se como qualitativa, utilizando-se das técnicas de observação participante e entrevista estruturada feita através de um roteiro. Colaboraram com a coleta de dados, uma professora da primeira fase do ensino fundamental e três monitores de informática da rede municipal. O trabalho descreve as aplicações da robótica educacional, realizadas em três escolas municipais de João Pessoa. O referencial teórico fundamenta-se principalmente nas produções científicas de Almeida (2000), Barbosa (2011), Chella (2002), Gonçalves (2007), Maisonnette (2014), Moraes (2010), Papert (1985), Ribeiro (2006), Rocha (2006), Silva (2010), Valente (2014), Zacharias (2014) e Zilli (2004). O estudo destaca o processo histórico, o conceito da robótica educacional, os equipamentos e programas de computador mais utilizados no Brasil, a articulação entre a robótica e a educação. Realiza a sistematização de conhecimentos científicos produzidos sobre o tema, apontando as perspectivas evidenciadas por diversos autores, que relatam em suas pesquisas ações pedagógicas com a aplicação da robótica educacional. Apresenta, também, os resultados obtidos com a pesquisa, analisando como são executadas as atividades que envolvem esse recurso e refletindo sobre os aspectos relevantes que foram observados a partir das práticas educativas realizadas nas escolas investigadas. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |