Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Xavier, Andreza da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-10-
dc.description.abstract: This final course work aimed to analyze the political-pedagogical function of school management in the inclusion of children with visual impairments. Its specific objectives were to engage in a dialogue with the management of a public school regarding the inclusion of blind children, understand how the school council is involved in the inclusion process, and discuss the role of the pedagogical team in the inclusion process of blind children in the school. From a theoretical and methodological perspective, we initially sought to study the concepts of educational management and inclusive education, understanding how they relate within the public school context through a dialogue with authors such as Dantas (2021), Lima et al. (2018), Santos (2012), and Luck (2009). The research was characterized as a case study and utilized the semi-structured interview instrument to collect data at EMEF General Rodrigo Otávio. As a result of the research, the text indicates that the interviewed manager understands that the relationship between educational management and inclusive education occurs to the extent that her work is committed to this demand, and her role involves promoting dialogue with various instances, coordinating the councils and the pedagogical body of the institution in the processes of inclusion of children with visual impairments.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Gestão educacional
dc.subject: Educação inclusiva
dc.subject: Deficiência visual
dc.title: A função político-pedagógica da gestão educacional na inclusão escolar de crianças com deficiência visual
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alcântara, Marcos Angelus Miranda-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho final de curso objetivou analisar a função político-pedagógica da gestão escolar na inclusão da criança com deficiência visual. Seus objetivos específicos consistiram em dialogar com a gestão de uma escola pública acerca da inclusão de crianças cegas; compreender como o conselho escolar está envolvido no processo de inclusão; e, discutir o papel da equipe pedagógica no processo de inclusão da criança cega na escola. Do ponto de vista teórico e metodológico buscamos inicialmente estudar os conceitos de gestão educacional e educação inclusiva, compreender como eles se relacionam no âmbito da escola pública a partir de um diálogo com autores como Dantas (2021), Lima et. al. (2018), Santos (2012) e Luck (2009). A pesquisa foi caracterizada como estudo de caso e recorreu ao instrumento da entrevista semi-estruturada para coletar os dados na EMEF General Rodrigo Otávio. Como resultados da pesquisa, o texto aponta que a gestora entrevistada compreende que a relação entre gestão educacional e educação inclusiva se dá na medida que seu trabalho se compromete com esta demanda e que seu papel implica envolver a promoção do diálogo com as diversas instâncias, articulando os conselhos e o corpo pedagógico da instituição nos processos de inclusão da criança com deficiência visual.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR