https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/29320
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Silva, José César Misael da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-11-13 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of the research is to tabulate and present the income from tax revenues and intergovernmental transfers for the municipality of João Pessoa in the period 2015 - 2020. Specifically, to measure the fiscal resources allocated by the local government in comparison with the municipality's sources of revenue with some socioeconomic variables. The treatment of data extracted from the database of the Brazilian Public Sector Accounting and Fiscal Information System (SICONFI) and Budgetary Revenues from the Municipality's Annual Accounts from 2015 to 2020, suggests that the portions with the greatest significance in relation to transferred revenues are the Share of FPM, ICMS and SUS Resources which correspond to the largest portion of resources collected, which allows us to conclude that the economic situation of the municipality in the period under analysis was favorable, generating, for the local government, a public surplus corresponding to 11. 39% of GDP. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Federalismo fiscal | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Transferências intergovernamentais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estado da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.title | Federalismo fiscal: um estudo das receitas tributárias e transferências intergovernamentais do município de João Pessoa no período 2015-2020 | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Laércio Damiane Cerqueira da | - |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo da pesquisa é tabular e apresentar os rendimentos das receitas tributárias e os repasses intergovernamentais para o município de João Pessoa no período 2015 - 2020. Especificamente, mensurar os recursos fiscais de atribuição do governo local em confronto com as fontes de receitas do município com algumas variáveis socioeconômicas. O tratamento dos dados extraídos da base de dados do Sistema de Informações Contábeis e Fiscais do Setor Público Brasileiro (SICONFI) e Receitas Orçamentárias das contas Anuais de 2015 a 2020 do Município, sugerem que as parcelas com maior significância em relação às receitas transferidas são a Cota-parte do FPM, o ICMS e Recursos do SUS que correspondem a maior parcela de recursos arrecadados, o que permite concluir que a conjuntura econômica do município no período em análise foi favorável, gerando, ao governo local, superávit público correspondente a 11,39% do PIB. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ECONOMIA | pt_BR |