Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Tôrres, Cássio de Lucena Leite-
dc.date.issued: 2023-10-26-
dc.description.abstract: The society has in the scope of the constitution and division of the patrimony a distinct approach, which propitiates with this theme is of interest when the dissolution of the conjugal relationship occurs, and it becomes necessary to proceed with the division of the patrimony between the spouses. Thus, the interest of the study starts from the questioning that addresses to analyze what the legal implication on the division of assets, in case of dissolution of the marital relationship, involving divergent social security contributions between the spouses. In this sense, the study follows the perspective of the national legislation on the constitution of assets in the formation of the conjugal patrimony, which integrates the conjugal relationship and the affectations for it in the condition of dissolution of the relationship between the spouses. The applied research methodology has a bibliographic basis, using as sources of research documents such as Brazilian legislation, books, theses, dissertations, and scientific articles, as well as legal matters published on the subject pointing out the effects that the dissolution of the marital relationship has on the patrimony. This analysis demonstrates that in a situation of dissolution of the marital relationship, the property will be divided following the property regime applied and in the case of divergent social security contributions between the spouses there is a legal understanding of incommunicability, which in certain situations provides division. However, this topic deserves more study and discussion so that it does not generate legal uncertainty for society.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subjectrelação conjugal
dc.subjectpatrimônio
dc.subjectefeitos legais na dissolução
dc.subjectmarital relationship
dc.subjectproperty
dc.subjectlegal effects on dissolution
dc.title: A partilha de patrimônio da dissolução da sociedade conjugal: casos que envolvem contribuições previdenciárias diferentes
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Rinaldo Mouzalas de Souza e-
dc.description.resumo: A sociedade tem no âmbito da constituição e divisão do patrimônio um enfoque distinto, que propicia com este tema seja de interesse, em especial, quando ocorre a dissolução da relação conjugal e se torna necessário proceder a divisão do patrimônio entre os cônjuges. Assim, o interesse de estudo parte do questionamento que aborda analisar qual a implicação legal sobre a partilha patrimonial, em caso de dissolução da relação conjugal, envolvendo contribuições previdenciárias divergentes entre os cônjuges. Nesse sentido, o estudo segue a perspectiva da legislação pátria sobre a constituição de bens em formação do patrimônio conjugal, que integra a relação conjugal e as afetações para esta na condição de dissolução da relação entre os cônjuges. A metodologia de pesquisa aplicada tem base bibliográfica, utilizando como fontes de pesquisa documentos como legislação brasileira, livros, teses, dissertações e artigos científicos, bem como de matérias jurídicas publicadas sobre o tema apontando os efeitos que a dissolução da relação conjugal tem sobre o patrimônio. Esta análise demonstra que em situação de dissolução da relação conjugal, o patrimônio será dividido seguindo o regime de bens aplicado e no caso de contribuições previdenciárias divergentes entre os cônjuges existe um entendimento legal de incomunicabilidade, que em certas situações propicia divisão. Entretanto, este tema mercê mais estudo e discussão para que não gere insegurança jurídica para a sociedade.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR