Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: MARTINS, JOÃO VICTOR TARELOV DE OLIVEIRA-
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-24-
dc.description.abstract: This final paper aims to map the possibilities of extrajudicial self-composition with the federal entities Federal Union, State of Paraíba, and the Municipality of João Pessoa. Similarly, this research seeks to analyze the origin and typology of self-composition methods, as well as to investigate the current scenario of judicial demands involving public administration and the access to justice in Brazil. The research methodology employed includes field research, case studies, and documentary research, with the aim of identifying challenges in the resolution of extrajudicial conflicts involving public administration and the limitations of the state action in its administrative sphere. Additionally, the research will map the structure and competence of the bodies responsible for the reconciliation with the citizens in the administrative scope of their respective federal entities. Finally, the research concludes that, despite the existence of self-composition methods, judicial litigation still prevails, emphasizing the need for public policies that discourage judicial litigation and promote the culture of self composition as a means to alleviate the judicial system and enhance the resolution of extrajudicial conflicts.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Administração Pública
dc.subject: Resolução de Conflitos
dc.subject: Public Administration
dc.subject: Conflict Resolution
dc.title: ANÁLISE SOBRE A EFICÁCIA E A COMPETÊNCIA DA AUTOCOMPOSIÇÃO EXTRAJUDICIAL NO ÂMBITO DA ADMINISTRAÇÃO PÚBLICApt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Freitas, Larissa Teixeira Menezes de-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho de conclusão de curso teve como objetivo realizar o mapeamento das possibilidades de autocomposição extrajudicial com os entes da federação União Federal, Estado da Paraíba e Município de João Pessoa. Da mesma forma, a presente pesquisa buscou analisar a origem e tipologia dos métodos de autocomposição, bem como investigar o cenário atual das demandas judiciais envolvendo a administração pública e as formas de acesso à justiça no Brasil. A metodologia de pesquisa empregada foi a pesquisa de campo, estudos de casos e a pesquisa documental. A pesquisa se propôs a identificar desafios na resolução de conflitos extrajudiciais envolvendo a administração pública e as limitações da atuação estatal em sua esfera administrativa. Além disso, a pesquisa mapeou a estrutura e competência dos órgãos responsáveis pela conciliação no âmbito administrativo dos respectivos entes federativas com os cidadãos. Por fim, a pesquisa concluiu que, apesar da existência de métodos de autocomposição extrajudicial, a litigiosidade judicial ainda prevalece, destacando a necessidade de políticas públicas que desestimulem a litigância judicial e promovam a cultura da autocomposição extrajudicial com a administração pública como forma de aliviar o sistema judiciário e aprimorar a resolução de conflitos extrajudiciais.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR