Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: CAVALCANTI, SORAYA MEIRA-
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-07-
dc.description.abstract: Anyone who would propose to investigate the (in)existence of legal protection towards the unborn child, as well as its limits, or, alternatively, who would seek to analyze the (im)possibilities of the legalization on voluntary abortion, will inevitably find itself facing the intricate doctrinal conflict regarding the theory of legal personality. A main triad of chain of thoughts emerges, each one based on a divergent hermeneutical interpretation towards the meaning of the second article of the Brazilian Civil Code of 2002. For this reason, this work is divided into two parts: the first discourses regarding the delimitations that may prevail within the debate that surrounds the unborn child and, eventually, abortion, aiming to demonstrate that none may prescind of a starting point in relation to the former, in order to conclude anything regarding the latter, at the risk of committing a serious omission. The assumptions on which the debate should be grounded in also will be defined, as well as the reasons for the choice to adopt a normative, hypothetical-deductive, analysis perspective to the present work. The second part will care to make an “inventory” of the legal provisions related to the unborn child in the national (Brazilian) legal system, so that, then, it may be inferred, based on the hypotheses that will arise, what is indeed the current condition to the legal protection of the unborn child. All, based on the understanding that the law is constituted by a systematic, hierarchically organized whole, normatively prevented (as far as possible) from its antinomies, pointing unified – or in unification to the same extent as it constitutes itself – to a teleology, which is capable to translate the ratio that composes the legal protection (or not) towards the unborn child. Only then, the main implications of the three chains of thoughts under the doctrine, which verses about the beginning of legal personality. will be explained. It concludes that, amongst the main currents, the “concepcionist” one aligns the most with the systematic intention of the current regulations, but also, the other two - in their respective ways- are concerned with the guarantee of a legal protection for the unborn child – or its “legal situation”.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Nascituro
dc.subject: Personalidade jurídica
dc.subject: Aborto
dc.subject: Direito à vida
dc.subject: Unborn child
dc.subject: Legal personality
dc.subject: Abortion.
dc.subject: Right to live
dc.title: DOS DIREITOS DO NASCITURO: há mitigação do direito à vida na busca pela legalização do aborto?
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Vilhena, Marilia Marques Rêgo-
dc.description.resumo: Todo aquele que propõe investigar da (in)existência de uma tutela jurídica ao nascituro, bem como seus limites, ou, diversamente, que busque analisar das (im)possibilidades à legalização do aborto voluntário, inevitavelmente debruçar-se-á sobre o intrincado conflito doutrinário em relação à teoria geral da personalidade. Surge uma tríade principal de correntes, cada uma fundamentada em interpretações hermenêuticas divergentes à disposição do art. 2º do Código Civil de 2002. Por essa razão, o presente trabalho divide-se em duas partes: a primeira, das delimitações que imperam no tocante ao debate que circuncide o nascituro e, eventualmente, o aborto, a fim de demonstrar que não se pode prescindir de um ponto de partida com relação àquele para, então, concluir ao que se refira deste, sob o risco de recair-se em omissão grave. Delimitar-se-á os pressupostos sobre os quais deve sustentar-se o debate, bem como as razões da adoção de uma perspectiva de análise normativa, hipotético-dedutiva, ao presente trabalho. A segunda parte cuidará de “inventariar” as disposições referentes ao nascituro no ordenamento jurídico pátrio, a fim de que se possa inferir, a partir das hipóteses que se levantam, qual a condição atual da tutela jurídica do nascituro, a partir da compreensão que o ordenamento é constituído por um todo sistemático, hierarquicamente organizado, normativamente prevenido (na medida do possível) às suas antinomias, apontando unificado – ou em unificação na mesma medida em que se constitui – para uma teleologia capaz de traduzir a ratio componente da (des)tutela jurídica que direcione ao nascituro. Só então é que se explicitará das principais correntes doutrinárias da atualidade, que versam do início da personalidade jurídica, expondo suas principais implicações. Conclui-se que, dentre as principais correntes, a concepcionista é a que mais se alinha à intenção sistemática da normatividade vigente, mas que as outras duas não deixam de, em suas respectivas formas, preocupar-se em garantir uma tutela jurídica ao nascituro – ou à sua situação jurídica.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR