https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/29756Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | BENEVIDES, MARIANA MONTEIRO DE SÁ E | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-11-14 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The birth of Labor Law is usually confused with the emergence of Syndicalism, which is why, in order to understand the bottom line of Syndicalism, it is necessary to delve into its historical roots in Brazil and in the world and also analyze the direct influence of the International Labor Organization (ILO) into the Trade Union World, especially with the impact of the Conventions number 87 and 98. Evidently, such understanding requires a specific lens focused on trade union freedom, known as a fundamental right that is the basic principle of collective law and configures a meeting of different ways of looking, thinking, or understanding, but above all, consecrate the possibility of seeing a future for trade union activity, while it is only beyond its true guarantee that is possible to plan the continuation of a robust, active and representative Syndicalism. Therefore, it is on this panorama that this writing is based, inclined to evaluate the effectiveness of the guarantee of trade union freedom in the Brazilian legal system. For the present reason, it will be taken into consideration, while using the lights of the World of Work 4.0, the union unity adopted by Brazil. In that regard, through the analysis of the consequences of the 2017 labor reform and the COVID-19 pandemic, it will be possible to understand the union action as a tool to safeguard and assure labor rights in the middle of a volatile modern society. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sindicalismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Liberdade Sindical | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direto do trabalho | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | OIT | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Labor Law | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Syndicalism | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Trade Union Freedom | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | COVID-19 | pt_BR |
| dc.title | SINDICALISMO NO MUNDO 4.0: ANÁLISE DA (IN) EFETIVIDADE DA LIBERDADE SINDICAL NO ORDENAMENTO JURÍDICO BRASILEIRO | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Freitas, Larissa Teixeira Menezes de | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Marques, Juliana Coelho Tavares | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O nascimento do Direito do Trabalho se confunde com o surgimento do sindicalismo, de modo que visando compreender o sindicalismo em essência, faz-se necessário mergulhar nas suas raízes históricas - no Brasil e no mundo – e analisar a influência direta da Organização Internacional do Trabalho no mundo sindical, principalmente à luz das Convenções de nº 87 e de nº 98. Evidente que tal compreensão necessita de uma lente focada na liberdade sindical, direito fundamental que é princípio base do direito coletivo e configura uma reunião de diferentes nuances e aplicabilidades, mas, acima de tudo, consagra a possibilidade de visualizar um futuro para a atividade sindical, ao passo que é só através da sua garantia real que se pode projetar o prolongamento de um agir sindical forte, atuante e representativo. Dessarte, é nesse panorama que se fundamenta o presente escrito, que se propõe a analisar a efetividade da garantia da liberdade sindical no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro. Para isso, levar-se-á em consideração, sob o prisma do mundo do trabalho 4.0, o regime da unicidade sindical adotado pelo Brasil. Nesse cerne, através da análise dos reflexos advindos da Reforma Trabalhista de 2017 e da Pandemia da covid-19, analisar-se-á, em meio à volátil sociedade moderna, o agir sindical como ferramenta assecuratória dos direitos trabalhistas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |