Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: BARROS, GEAN PAULO PEREIRA MAURÍCIO DE-
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-07-
dc.description.abstract: This study addresses the nature of the report from the processing committee in the Administrative Disciplinary Process (PAD) in the light of legislation and doctrine, investigating whether it is binding or merely advisory regarding the authority responsible for applying disciplinary sanctions. Given the relevance of PAD in public management, understanding the nature of this report is crucial to ensuring justice and transparency in disciplinary procedures. The main objective was to analyze the perspectives of various scholars on the nature of this report, seeking to clarify whether it binds the judging authority or merely functions as an opinion, offering a critical view of these approaches. The analysis was conducted through the compilation and interpretation of various views on the subject, highlighting arguments and opinions present in doctrinal texts related to PAD. The nature of the report in PAD is a multifaceted issue, as evidenced by the different perspectives analyzed. Most scholars consider that the committee's report is binding, following the literal wording of art. 168 of Law No. 8,112/90. However, a minority view sees this document as merely advisory, granting the judging authority the freedom to decide differently from what is proposed in the report.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Processo administrativo disciplinar
dc.subject: Comissão processante
dc.subject: Administrative disciplinary process
dc.subject: Adjudicating authority
dc.title: PROCESSO ADMINISTRATIVO DISCIPLINAR: UMA ANÁLISE SOBRE A NATUREZA VINCULATIVA OU OPINATIVA DO RELATÓRIO DA COMISSÃO PROCESSANTEpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Aquino, Carlos Pessoa de-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo aborda a natureza do relatório da comissão processante no Processo Administrativo Disciplinar (PAD) à luz da legislação e da doutrina, investigando se é vinculativo ou meramente opinativo em relação à autoridade responsável por aplicar as sanções disciplinares. Dada a relevância do PAD na gestão pública, compreender a natureza desse relatório é crucial para garantir justiça e transparência nos procedimentos disciplinares. O objetivo central foi analisar as perspectivas de diversos doutrinadores sobre a natureza desse relatório, buscando esclarecer se ele vincula a autoridade julgadora ou funciona meramente como um parecer, oferecendo uma visão crítica dessas abordagens. A análise foi conduzida por meio da compilação e interpretação de diversas visões sobre o tema, destacando argumentos e opiniões presentes em textos doutrinários relacionados ao PAD. A natureza do relatório no PAD é uma questão multifacetada, como evidenciado pelas diferentes perspectivas analisadas. A maioria dos doutrinadores considera que o relatório da comissão é vinculado, conforme a literalidade do art. 168 da Lei nº 8.112/90. No entanto, uma parcela minoritária encara esse documento como peça meramente opinativa, concedendo à autoridade julgadora a liberdade de decidir de modo divergente ao que é proposto no relatório.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR