https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/29990Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lelis, Daniel Marcos Gomes de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-05-31 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis deals with the reflection on the perceptions and understandings of students from the municipal network of João Pessoa, especially regarding the construction of knowledge from the discipline of Religious Education (RE), but in order to obtain the desired results whose generating theme: Perceptions and Understandings of students about the construction of knowledge from the discipline of Religious Education in the city of João Pessoa, as a general objective, it tried to identify the importance of RE from the perception and understanding of knowledge in the light of students. Of the final years, that is, the 8th and 9th years. Concomitant, the specific objectives, to subsidize the processes about the perceptions and understandings, it was about: a) to investigate from the historical processes the contributions of the ER about the construction of the knowledge of the students (as) in the city of João Pessoa-PB; b) identify the contributions of the RE in the redefinition of the meaning of the students' lives. c) Analyze the (in) visible processes in the consolidation of the knowledge necessary for the students' cognitive practice. Thus, the first chapter contributed to the analysis of the theoretical foundations regarding the fundamentals that structured the history and, the defense of the curricular component, that is, the RE, as an area of knowledge, thus, for better sharpness in this process of understanding about the bases that structure the knowledge arising from the RE, the introductory chapter deals with the discussions which legitimize the fruitful contribution that the RE has given in the teaching-learning process of the students, whether in the intellectual, formative, cultural, ethical, moral and religious, in a perspective of teaching advocated by the sciences of religions and current legislation, especially in its Art. 33, of the LDB. Also, still in the aforementioned chapter, it was the RE contributed by the sciences of religions, which gives it the legitimate character of scientificity. The second chapter focused on the guiding reflections of the historical models of education, since guiding the model of education in the light of the RE, without fail, it is necessary to rescue the history. In this perspective, the correlation between education and religiosity is notorious. The third chapter outlined about the guiding methodological principles of the thesis, therefore, phenomenological qualitative research was adopted. The fourth chapter, dealt with the transcription and analysis of the interviews and, finally, the fifth chapter, presents us with the final considerations, in the light of the perceptions and understanding of the students about the construction of the knowledge acquired from the teaching classes religious. Finally, it is concluded that, in contribution to the Graduation and Post-Graduation programs in Sciences of Religions and, to the Basic Education of João Pessoa, the present thesis obtained as a construct of its originality, the conviction that the students, from the final years of elementary school, lived and live their experiences in the light of ER are daily building and re-signifying existential knowledge, such as: Respect for personal and collective life, valuing differences, re-signifying existential meanings, overcoming prejudices, practicing religious tolerance, the culture of peace; thus giving new meaning to family values, dialogue, respect for identity, for life (human, animal, plant...); seeing the world from a perspective of sense and meaning. In view of a humanized, fair and fraternal formation. In addition, as a result of all significant learning, it is concluded that the students of the municipal network of João Pessoa allowed themselves in their learning processes to: know how to be, know how to live together, know how to reframe, know how to identify, know how to perceive themselves, know how to feel yourself, knowing how to accept yourself, knowing how to love and be loved, knowing how to see the world in a perspective of value, is knowing how to be- in-the-other-with-another-for-another.| | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ciências das religiões | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino religioso | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Construção dos saberes | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aprendizagem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Religious sciences | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Religious education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Construction of knowledge | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Learning | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Percepções e entendimentos dos educandos acerca da construção dos saberes a partir da disciplina de ensino religioso no município de João Pessoa | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Marinilson Barbosa da | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente tese trata da reflexão acerca das percepções e entendimentos dos educandos (as) da rede municipal de João Pessoa, sobretudo, quanto à construção dos saberes a partir da disciplina do Ensino Religioso (ER), porém para obtenção dos resultados ensejados cujo tema gerador: Percepções e Entendimentos dos educandos acerca da construção dos saberes a partir da disciplina de Ensino Religioso no município de João Pessoa, como objetivo geral, tratou de identificar a importância do ER a partir da percepção e do entendimento dos saberes à luz dos educandos/as dos anos finais, isto é, dos 8º e 9º anos. Concomitante, os objetivos específicos, a subsidiarem os processos acerca das percepções e entendimentos, tratou-se de: a) investigar a partir dos processos históricos as contribuições do ER acerca da construção dos saberes dos educandos (as) no município de João Pessoa-PB; b) identificar as contribuições do ER na ressignificação do sentido da vida dos educandos/as. c) analisar os processos (in) visíveis na consolidação dos saberes necessários à prática cognoscentes dos educandos. Assim, o capítulo primeiro aportou-se na análise acerca da fundamentação teórica quanto aos fundamentos que estruturaram a história e, a defesa do componente curricular, isto é, o ER, enquanto área de conhecimento, assim, para melhor agudeza neste processo do entender sobre às bases que se estruturam os saberes advindos do ER, o capítulo introdutório trata das discussões às quais legitimam o profícuo contributo que o ER tem dado no processo de ensino-aprendizagem dos (as) educandos (as), seja no âmbito intelectivo, formativo, cultural, ético, moral e religioso, numa perspectiva de um ensino preconizado pelas ciências das religiões e da legislação vigente, sobretudo, em seu Art. 33, da LDB. Outrossim, ainda no supracitado capítulo, tratou-se do ER aportado pelas ciências das religiões, o que lhe confere o legítimo caráter de cientificidade. O segundo capítulo, centrou-se nas reflexões norteadoras dos modelos históricos de educação, pois pautar sobre o modelo de educação à luz do ER, impreterivelmente, faz-se necessário o resgate histórico. Nesta perspectiva, é notório a correlação entre educação e religiosidade. O terceiro capítulo, delineou acerca dos princípios metodológicos norteadores da tese, para tanto, adotou-se a pesquisa qualitativa fenomenológica. O quarto capítulo, tratou da transcrição e análise das entrevistas e, por fim, o quinto capítulo, apresenta-nos às considerações finais, à luz das percepções e entendimento dos educandos (as) acerca da construção dos saberes adquiridos a partir das aulas de ensino religioso. Por fim, conclui-se que, em contribuição aos programas de Graduação e Pós-Graduação em Ciências das Religiões e, à Educação Básica de João Pessoa, a presente tese obteve como construto de seu ineditismo, a convicção de que os educandos (as), dos anos finais do ensino fundamental, vivenciaram e vivenciam suas experiencias à luz do ER, estão cotidianamente construindo e ressignificando saberes existenciais, tais: Respeito à vida pessoal e coletiva, valorando às diferenças, ressignificando sentidos existenciais, superando preconceitos, praticando à tolerância religiosa, a cultura de paz; ressignificando assim, valores familiares, o diálogo, o respeito à identidade, à vida (humana, animal, vegetal...); o enxergar o mundo numa perspectiva de sentido e significado. No ensejo de uma formação humanizada, justa e fraterna. Ademais, como resultante de toda aprendizagem significativa, conclui-se que os educandos da rede municipal de João Pessoa, se permitiram em seus processos de aprendizagens a: saber ser, saber conviver, saber ressignificar, saber identificar, saber perceber-se, saber sentir-se, saber aceitar-se, saber amar e ser amado, saber enxergar o mundo numa perspectiva de valor, é, saber ser-no-outro-com-outro-para-outro. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciência das Religiões | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências das Religiões | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::TEOLOGIA | pt_BR |