Tipo: TCC
Título: Práticas de gestão do conhecimento (GC) nas atividades profissionais dos secretários: estudo no centro de tecnologia da universidade federal da Paraíba – Campus I – João Pessoa
Autor(es): Silva, Ana Araujo
Primeiro Orientador: Maciel, Saulo Emmanuel Vieira
Resumo: O uso sistemático do conhecimento na sociedade moderna suscitou a necessidade de se gerenciar tais conhecimentos, surgindo então, a Gestão do Conhecimento (GC), que teve início nos anos 90 entre os pesquisadores de Ciência e Tecnologia, conquistando a fama de um dos assuntos mais políticos e essenciais dentro das organizações. A Gestão do Conhecimento (GC) surge para reparar prejuízos anteriores ao mesmo tempo em que busca alcançar uma política de segurança contra a perda de memória organizacional. A partir de ações que visem estimular o conhecimento é possível perceber quais as áreas em que o conhecimento não está sendo devidamente aproveitado ou percebido ao mesmo tempo em que se gera uma fonte ou documentação de atitudes ou casos de sucesso contra a perda de memória no futuro. As atividades relacionadas à gestão do conhecimento deverão conter no seu ciclo as três etapas: geração, codificação e transferência de conhecimento. O intercâmbio do conhecimento deverá ser estimulado e gerido de maneira eficaz visando promover espaço ao surgimento da criatividade e do aprendizado organizacional. Observa-se, também, que o profissional de secretariado, principalmente nas últimas décadas, assume outra imagem nas organizações. Ele exerce inúmeras funções, deixou de ser executor de tarefas para exercer funções criativas, com capacidade de opinar e decidir, tem características de gestor porque se envolve com os resultados esperados pela empresa ou pela organização onde atua, participa de processos que são etapas para atingir resultados planejados. Devido essa mudança do perfil profissional do secretario, faz-se necessária a utilização da Gestão do Conhecimento (GC) na execução de suas atividades e observá-lo, também não apenas como recursos humanos, mas visualizá-lo como capital humano dotado de conhecimentos adquiridos ao longo de sua vida pessoal e profissional. O ambiente escolhido para a realização deste estudo foi o Centro de Ensino de uma Instituição de Ensino Superior (IES), localizada em João Pessoa – PB. Esta monografia tem como objetivo avaliar as práticas de Gestão do Conhecimento (GC), no desenvolvimento das atividades profissionais dos secretários desse Centro. Neste estudo, foi adotada uma abordagem quantitativa por meio de análises descritivas, tomando por base a aplicação do modelo de Gestão do Conhecimento proposto por Nonaka e Takeuchi (2008), no desenvolvimento das atividades profissionais dos secretários. Inicialmente, os dados foram sistematizados de modo a ser possível seu tratamento. O instrumento de pesquisa utilizado foi um questionários, com questões referentes as atividades profissionais de secretariado dentro das práticas e utilização da gestão do conhecimento. Para a construção do questionário adotou-se a escala de Likert, para medir a opinião dos pesquisados. Diante das análises realizadas, pôde-se observar pontos importantes referentes à temática estudada, são eles: Cultura organizacional; Aprendizado contínuo; Ascensão profissional; Atividades profissionais; Técnicas secretariais; Acesso rápido a informação, dentre outros. Por fim, as atividades ligadas à gestão do conhecimento são aquelas que de alguma forma têm como objetivo a produção antecipada ou posterior de algum ativo a ser utilizado nos demais processos organizacionais.
Abstract: The systematic use of knowledge in modern society has raised the need to manage such knowledge, then emerging, Knowledge Management (KM), which began in the 90s among researchers of Science and Technology, gaining a reputation as one of the subjects most political and essential within organizations. Knowledge Management (KM) arises to repair previous damage while seeking to achieve a security policy against loss of organizational memory. From actions aimed at stimulating knowledge is possible to see which areas in which knowledge is not being properly harnessed or realized while it generates a source or documentation attitudes or successful cases against memory loss in the future. Activities related to knowledge management in your cycle should contain three steps: generation, codification and transfer of knowledge. The exchange of knowledge should be encouraged and managed effectively to promote space to the emergence of creativity and organizational learning. Observe also that the professional secretarial, especially in recent decades, takes another picture in organizations. He performs many functions, stopped being the task executor to exercise creative functions, with the ability to opinion and decide, has characteristics of manager because they involve the expected results by the company or organization which acts, participates in processes that are steps to achieve planned results. Due to this change the professional profile of Secretary, it is necessary the use of Knowledge Management (KM) in the execution of their activities and observe it also not only as human resources, but view it as human capital endowed with acquired knowledge throughout his personal and professional life. The environment chosen for this study was the Centro de Ensino de uma Instituição de Ensino Superior (IES), located in João Pessoa – PB. This monograph aims to evaluate the practices of Knowledge Management (KM), in the development of professional activities of secretaries this Centre. In this study, was adopted a qualitative approach using descriptive analysis, based on application of Knowledge Management model proposed by Nonaka and Takeuchi (2001), in the development of professional secretaries activities. Initially, the data were organized in order to be possible to treatment. The systematic use of knowledge in modern society has raised the need to manage such knowledge, then emerging, Knowledge Management (KM), which began in the 90s among researchers of Science and Technology, gaining a reputation as one of the subjects most political and essential within organizations. Knowledge Management (KM) arises to repair previous damage while seeking to achieve a security policy against loss of organizational memory. From actions aimed at stimulating knowledge is possible to see which areas in which knowledge is not being properly harnessed or realized while it generates a source or documentation attitudes or successful cases against memory loss in the future. Activities related to knowledge management in your cycle should contain three steps: generation, codification and transfer of knowledge. The exchange of knowledge should be encouraged and managed effectively to promote space to the emergence of creativity and organizational learning. Observe also that the professional secretarial, especially in recent decades, takes another picture in organizations. He performs many functions, stopped being the task executor to exercise creative functions, with the ability to opinion and decide, has characteristics of manager because they involve the expected results by the company or organization which acts, participates in processes that are steps to achieve planned results. Due to this change the professional profile of Secretary, it is necessary the use of Knowledge Management (KM) in the execution of their activities and observe it also not only as human resources, but view it as human capital endowed with acquired knowledge throughout his personal and professional life. The environment chosen for this study was the Center for Teaching a Higher Education Institution (HEI), located in João Pessoa – PB. This monograph aims to evaluate the practices of Knowledge Management (KM), in the development of professional activities of secretaries this Centre. In this study, was adopted a quantitative approach using descriptive analysis, based on application of Knowledge Management model proposed by Nonaka and Takeuchi (2008), in the development of professional secretaries activities. Initially, the data were organized in order to be possible to treatment. The research instrument used was a questionnaire, with questions concerning the professional activities of the secretariat within the practice and the use of knowledge management. For the construction of the questionnaire adopted the Likert scale to measure the opinion of respondents. Given the analyzes, it was observed the important points related to the topic studied, they are: organizational culture; Continuous learning; Professional advancement; Professional Activities; Secretarial techniques; Quick access to information, among others. Finally, activities related to knowledge management are those that somehow aim at early or later production of any asset to be used in other organizational processes.
Palavras-chave: Gestão do Conhecimento
Profissional de Secretariado
Instituição de Ensino Superior
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS
Idioma: por
País: Brasil
Editor: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
Sigla da Instituição: UFPB
Departamento: Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
Tipo de Acesso: Acesso aberto
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil
URI: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/30121
Data do documento: 21-Ago-2014