https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/30341Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | BARBOSA, MARÍLIA MARIA SOARES | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-05-03 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The theme of the research revolves around the legal institute of stable union, inserted within the branch of family law, contained within the scope of Brazilian civil law, in interdisciplinary dialogue with the disciplines of Notary Law and Public Registry Law, aiming to investigate whether the inherent absolute informality persists in the stable union institute in the face of the contemporary legal framework. The underlying hypothesis is that, with legal and jurisprudential changes, the principle of absolute informality does not subsist in the same manner as before, becoming increasingly flexible to the extent of being observed as relative informality. The article outlined its objectives as defining stable union, as well as its brief historical-legislative trajectory, its requirements and legal effects, its methods of declaration and registration, and finally, informality as a consequence of the principle of freedom. The method employed was hypothetical-deductive, and the adopted review approach was indirect bibliographical and documentary. Furthermore, as theoretical foundations, the pillars of legislation, doctrine, and jurisprudence of superior courts were employed. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | União Estável | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Informalismo Relativo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direito de família | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Stable Union | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Relative Informality | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direito civil | pt_BR |
| dc.title | UNIÃO ESTÁVEL: O PRINCÍPIO DO INFORMALISMO FRENTE AO ARCABOUÇO JURÍDICO CONTEMPORÂNEO | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cunha, Wladimir Alcibíades Marinho Falcão | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A temática da pesquisa orbita em torno do instituto jurídico da união estável, inserido na ramificação do Direito de Família, contida no âmbito do Direito Civil brasileiro, em interdisciplinaridade com as disciplinas de Direito Notarial e de Direito Registral Público, e buscará verificar se persiste o informalismo absoluto inerente ao instituto da união estável frente ao arcabouço jurídico contemporâneo. A hipótese subjacente é a de que, com as mudanças legais e jurisprudenciais, o princípio do informalismo absoluto não subsiste da mesma forma que antes, sendo cada vez mais flexibilizado, ao ponto de se constatar um informalismo relativo. O artigo delineou como objetivos a definição da união estável, assim como sua breve trajetória histórico-legislativa, seus requisitos e efeitos jurídicos, seus modos de declaração e registro, e, por último, o informalismo como desdobramento do princípio da liberdade. O método empregado foi o hipotético-dedutivo, e a abordagem de revisão adotada foi a bibliográfica e documental indireta. Além disso, como fundamentos teóricos, foram empregados os pilares: legislação, doutrina e jurisprudência dos tribunais superiores. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |