https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/30497Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Nascimento, Maria Eduarda Felix | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-05-16 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work analyzes the meanings of teaching autonomy evidenced by undergraduate students of the Biological Sciences course in the PIBID and Pedagogical Residency teacher training programs at the Federal University of Paraíba – UFPB. Curricular and pedagogical practices are developed, based on the guidance of coordinating teachers and preceptors, which leads to the question: how do participants plan their work? Is there scope for creation and creative exploration of the methodologies developed? What are the meanings placed on autonomy? Do students understand any margin of autonomy in the knowledge production process? The work was methodologically focused on carrying out qualitative research of a bibliographic and autobiographical nature by the participants. When addressing the topic of autonomy, participants in the PIBID and pedagogical residency programs showed that they understand it as the ability to make decisions within various options, without excessive external pressure. However, participants also observed limitations in their pedagogical practice, especially in relation to the content and script of the classes. Despite this, throughout the process, they were able to develop a broader understanding of autonomy and the need to adapt pedagogical practices to the specificities of the classroom. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Currículo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Autonomia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Metodologias | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Formação inicial docente: análise das significaçõesda autonomia curricular nos programas Residência Pedagógica e PIBID | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Albino, Ângela Cristina Alves | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho, analisa os sentidos de autonomia docente evidenciados pelos licienciandos do curso de Ciências Biológicas nos programas de formação docente PIBID e Residência pedagógica na Universidade Federal da Paraíba – UFPB. As práticas curriculares e pedagógicas são desenvolvidas, a partir da orientação de professores coordenadores e preceptores, o que cabe indagar: como os participantes planejam seu trabalho? Há margem para criação e exploração criativa das metodologias desenvolvidas? Quais as significações postas sobre autonomia? Os discentes compreendem alguma margem de autonomia no processo de produção de conhecimento? O trabalho se debruçou metodologicamente pelo encaminhamento de pesquisa qualitativa de cunho bibliográfico e autobiográfico pelos participantes. Ao abordar a temática da autonomia, os participantes dos programas PIBID e residência pedagógica mostraram que a entendem como a capacidade de tomar decisões dentro de várias opções, sem excessiva pressão externa. Todavia, os participantes também observaram limitações em sua prática pedagógica, especialmente em relação ao conteúdo e roteiro das aulas. Apesar disso, ao longo do processo, foram capazes de desenvolver uma compreensão mais ampla da autonomia e da necessidade de adaptar as práticas pedagógicas às especificidades da sala de aula. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Biológicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS | pt_BR |