Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Raphaella Ribeiro Da-
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-13-
dc.description.abstract: This research was carried out in order to address the theme for the monograph project of the Pedagogy Degree course at Campus IV located in Mamanguape-PB, for the conclusion of the course, and addresses some main elements about school dropout more specifically for the Youth and Adult education modality. The EJA came to prominence after the government created the national basic education plan, in which it was established as a duty of the state with the aim of making universal the literacy of young people who have interrupted their studies and has as one of its objectives to develop the process of human formation, which allows intellectual, social, economic advancement complementing with new knowledge integrated into the present without giving up the values acquired by each being in their life trajectories, EJA can be a way for these people to exercise their citizenship and prepare for the job market, but this path brings with it several stories of resistance, in addition to the struggles for rights, there are also personal difficulties, the importance of the pedagogical methods used by teachers and educational proposals that can collaborate with the development of educational quality standards will be addressed, thus breaking down the barriers that cause resistance in the educational process of these young people.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: EJApt_BR
dc.subjectpercurso
dc.subjectpedagógicos
dc.title: Evasão na educação de jovens e adultos: causas, impactos, e estratégias de prevenção
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Michele Guerreiro-
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa foi elaborada com intuito de abordar o tema para o projeto de monografia do curso de Licenciatura em Pedagogia do Campus IV localizado em Mamanguape-PB, para a conclusão de curso, e aborda alguns elementos principais acerca da evasão escolar de forma mais específica para a modalidade de ensino de Jovens e Adultos. A EJA passou a ter destaque após o governo criar o plano nacional de educação básica, na qual foi estabelecida como dever do estado com o objetivo de tornar universal a alfabetização dos jovens que interromperam os estudos e tem como um dos objetivos desenvolver o processo de formação humana, que permite o avanço intelectual, social, econômico complementando com saberes novos integrados na atualidade sem abrir mão dos valores adquiridos por cada ser em suas trajetórias de vida, a EJA pode ser um caminho para que essas pessoas possam exercer sua cidadania e se preparem para o mercado de trabalho, mas esse percurso traz consigo várias histórias de resistências, além das lutas por direito, vem também as dificuldades pessoais, será tratado a importância dos métodos pedagógicos utilizado pelos docentes e as propostas educativas que possam colaborar com o desenvolvimento dos padrões de qualidade educacional quebrando assim as barreiras que causam as desistências no processo educativo desses jovens.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTESpt_BR