Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Alice de Oliveira-
dc.date.issued: 2024-05-09-
dc.description.abstract: The theme of this work is the policies proposed for early childhood education. From the perspective of focusing on these themes to better understand the interrelationships between the context of text production, educational public policies and pedagogical practices, interest in this research arises, reflecting on the formulation of municipal public policies for Education. Children's in João Pessoa/PB. The general objective was to understand the public policies for Early Childhood Education in the municipal network of João Pessoa. And as specific objectives, discuss the concepts of children, childhood and Early Childhood Education present in municipal documents, understand the concepts of curriculum for Early Childhood Education present in municipal documents, highlight the continuing education policies of the municipality of João Pessoa/PB and discuss the quality of services in Public Early Childhood Education. As a methodological procedure, we carried out documentary research based on 5 (five) documents produced between the years 2022 and 2023 that provide elements about Early Childhood Education policies in the municipality of João Pessoa/PB. The main theoretical references trained on Early Childhood Education, policies and curriculum were Kramer, Mainardes, Sarmento, Arroyo, Corsaro, Paschoal, Machado, Oliveira, Rizzo, among others. As analysis of the results, it was obtained that the municipal Early Childhood Education policies in the documents analyzed are in line with the national documents and authors studied. Through this, we realized that the municipality of João Pessoa develops Early Childhood Education policies through documents designed to be developed in the practice of educational units, respecting the context in which it is located. Therefore, it is necessary to discuss and fight so that these educational policies do not remain stagnant or regress, but move forward to provide quality education to all children who attend CMEIs/schools.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Políticas municipais
dc.subject: Currículo
dc.subject: Formação continuada
dc.title: Políticas municipais para a educação infantil da rede pública de João Pessoa/PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amorim, Ana Luísa Nogueira de-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como temática as políticas municipais para a educação infantil. Na perspectiva de se debruçar sobre essas temáticas para compreender melhor as inter-relações entre o contexto da produção dos textos, das políticas públicas educacionais e das práticas pedagógicas é que surge o interesse por essa pesquisa refletindo sobre a formulação de políticas públicas municipais para a Educação Infantil de João Pessoa/PB. Teve como objetivo geral conhecer as políticas públicas para a Educação Infantil da rede municipal de João Pessoa. E como objetivos específicos, discutir as concepções de criança, infância e Educação Infantil presentes nos documentos municipais, compreender as concepções de currículo para a Educação Infantil presentes nos documentos municipais, destacar as políticas de formação continuada do município de João Pessoa/PB e discutir sobre a qualidade do atendimento da Educação Infantil pública. Como procedimento metodológico realizamos uma pesquisa documental a partir de 5 (cinco) documentos produzidos entre os anos de 2022 e 2023 que trazem elementos acerca das políticas de Educação Infantil do município de João Pessoa/PB. Os principais referenciais teóricos estudados sobre Educação Infantil, políticas e currículo foram Kramer, Mainardes, Sarmento, Arroyo, Corsaro, Paschoal, Machado, Oliveira, Rizzo, entre outros. Como análises dos resultados foram obtidos que as políticas municipais da Educação Infantil nos documentos analisados estão em consonância com os documentos nacionais e autores estudados. Através disso percebemos que o município de João Pessoa elabora políticas de Educação Infantil através de documentos orientadores para que sejam desenvolvidos na prática das unidades educativas, respeitando o contexto em que está inserida. Com isso, faz-se necessário discutir, lutar, para que essas políticas educacionais não fiquem estagnadas, nem retrocedam, mas avancem para proporcionar uma educação de/com qualidade a todas as crianças que frequentam os CMEIs/escolas.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR