Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Trajano, Adjamim Costa-
dc.date.issued: 2024-04-30-
dc.description.abstract: This course conclusion work thus presents as a reference the research object delimited in the area of Emotional Education and its presentation in the BNCC (NationalCommon Curricular Base). The research problem is: how is emotional education included in the National Common Curricular Base based on the development of socio-emotional skills that are defined in the Base? Seeking to meet the above assumptions,the following objectives were listed: Analyze whether and how Emotional Education ispresented at BNCC; Identify the approach presented at BNCC on socio-emotional skills; reflect on the importance of Emotional Education in the teaching and learning process. The methodology used to carry out the same was bibliographical research with a qualitative approach. Thus, studies by authors in the area were considered, including Juan Casassus, Elisa Pereira Gonsalves and Marilene Salgueiro. It isconcluded that the fundamental elements with epistemological bases point to the mobilization of cognitive and emotional structures at the same level of importance. However, despite the BNCC's legal prerogative, the development of recommended emotional skills requires greater understanding, socialization in the academic environment, structural conditions considering the various internal and external factorsthat matter in the development of the teaching and learning process.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Base Nacional Comum Curricular
dc.subject: Educação emocional
dc.subject: Competências socioemocionais na BNCCpt_BR
dc.title: Educação emocional na Base Nacional Comum Curricular
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Salgueiro, Marilene-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho de conclusão de curso apresenta, assim, como referência o objeto de pesquisa delimitado na área da Educação Emocional e a sua apresentação na BNCC (Base Nacional Comum Curricular). Apresenta como problema da pesquisa: como a Educação Emocional esta inserida na Base Nacional Comum Curricular a partir do desenvolvimento das competências socioemocionais que são definidas na Base? Buscando atender aos pressupostos acima elencou-se os seguintes objetivos: Analisar se e como a Educação Emocional é apresentada na BNCC; Identificar a abordagem apresentada na BNCC sobre as competências socioemocionais; refletir sobre a importância da Educação Emocional no processo de ensino e aprendizagem. A metodologia utilizada para realização do mesmo foi a pesquisa bibliográfica de abordagem qualitativa. Assim, considerou-se, estudos de autores da área, entre eles, Juan Casassus, Elisa Pereira Gonçalves e Marilene Salgueiro. Conclui-se que os elementos fundamentais com bases epistemológicas apontam para a mobilização de estruturas cognitivas e emocionais no mesmo nível de importância. No entanto, apesar da prerrogativa legal da BNCC o desenvolvimento das competências emocionas preconizados necessitam de maior entendimento, socialização no ambiente acadêmico, condições estruturais considerando os diversos fatores internose externos que importam no desenvolvimento do processo de ensino e aprendizagem.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR