Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Hugo Felix da-
dc.date.issued: 2024-05-10-
dc.description.abstract: This monograph shares a danced cartography by artist-teacher Hugo Felix da Silva about his trajectory between the states of São Paulo and Paraíba in search of a greater understanding of his own identity (Hall, 2020) through his ethnic roots, with the general objective of mapping (Rolnik, 2016), through dance, the relationship of identity belonging between the researcher, his family and sarapatel, traditional family dish. As a theoretical-practical contribution linked to the founding African concept of Ancestry, were used as references Inaicyra Falcão dos Santos (2021), Sandra Petit (2015), Leda Maria Martins (2021), Luís Anastácio (2021), Mestre Jogo de Dentro (Santos, 2020) and Tsumbe Maria Mussundza (2018), as well as discussions on Social Memory based on the thoughts of Ecléa Bosi (2003). In this way, the author develops a creative process in dance based on bodily states (Laranjeira, 2015) relating it to food and perception (Silva, 2023), his affective memories linked to the family and the memories of his mother, grandmother and great-grandmother respectively, corroborating bodily dynamics (Domenici, 2015) that emerge as materializers of these memories and bodily states, resulting in the maturation of the creative process and perform Sarapatel dance.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Dança - Licenciatura
dc.subject: Dança Sarapatel - Cartografia
dc.subject: Dança - Corpo - Memórias
dc.subject: Dança - Ancestralidade
dc.subject: Dança - Processo criativo
dc.title: Sarapatel: cartografias dançadas de sabor, memória e identidade.
dc.title.alternative: Sarapatel: danced cartographies of flavor, memory and identity.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Bárbara Conceição Santos da-
dc.description.resumo: A presente monografia compartilha uma cartografia dançada pelo artista-docente Hugo Felix da Silva sobre sua trajetória entre os estados de São Paulo e Paraíba em busca de maior compreensão da própria identidade (Hall, 2020) através de suas raízes étnicas, tendo como objetivo geral cartografar (Rolnik, 2016), por meio da dança, a relação de pertencimento identitário entre o pesquisador, sua família e o sarapatel, prato tradicional familiar. Como aporte teórico-prático ligado ao conceito fundador africano de Ancestralidade, foram utilizadas como referências Inaicyra Falcão dos Santos (2021), Sandra Petit (2015), Leda Maria Martins (2021), Luís Anastácio (2021), Mestre Jogo de Dentro (Santos, 2020) e Tsumbe Maria Mussundza (2018), assim como foram estabelecidas discussões sobre Memória Social sob os pensamentos de Ecléa Bosi (2003). Dessa forma, o autor desenvolve um processo criativo em dança a partir de estados corporais (Laranjeira, 2015) relacionando à comida e à percepção (Silva, 2023), suas memórias afetivas ligadas à família e as memórias de sua mãe, avó e bisavó respectivamente, corroborando em uma frequência de dinâmicas corporais que surgem como materializadoras destas memórias e estados corporais, resultando no amadurecimento do processo criativo e trabalho em Dança Sarapatel.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Artes Cênicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::DANCApt_BR