https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/31361Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Castro, Arthur Manuel da Silva | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-04-30 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work aimed to analyse the obligations and possible responsibilities, ethical and civil, in advertising and medical advertising on social media, aiming to answer the question of what the impacts would be on medical professional responsibility due to the innovations brought about by the CFM Resolution n° 2,336/2023. To this end, it differentiates advertising and advertising, in its conceptual/historical sense, as well as in the context of the CFM Resolution n° 2,336/2023, and from a legal perspective, it critically and practically analyses the obligations and possible ethical responsibilities, as well as the obligations and possible responsibilities arising from civil regulations, advertising and medical advertising on social media. It was also concerned with verifying the perception and level of knowledge by doctors, of ethical and civil standards, regarding medical advertisements on social media. It was concluded that although it brings progress, the CFM Resolution n° 2,336/2023 brings with it great challenges for interpreters and judges; It was also found that medical advertising brings opportunities, but carries risks, both in the ethical aspect, due to the sometimesexaggerated subjectivity of the standards, and in the legal aspect, as inappropriate advertising can generate serious civil repercussions. To this end, the deductive analytical methodology, bibliographical, normative and jurisprudential research was adopted. Quali-quantitative research method. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Anúncios médicos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Normas legais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Obrigações | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Propaganda | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Publicidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Responsabilidades | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Advertising | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Responsibilities | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Obligations | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Medical advertisements | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Marketing | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Legal norms | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Análise das obrigações e possíveis responsabilidades, éticas e cíveis, na publicidade e propaganda médica em mídias sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Costa, Ana Paula Correia de Albuquerque da | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Mascarenhas, Igor de Lucena | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho teve como objetivo analisar as obrigações e possíveis responsabilidades, éticas e cíveis, na publicidade e propaganda médica em mídias sociais, visando responder ao questionamento de quais seriam os impactos na responsabilidade profissional médica em razão das inovações trazidas pela Resolução CFM n° 2.336/2023. Para tanto, ele diferencia publicidade e propaganda, em seu sentido conceitual/histórico, bem como no contexto da Resolução CFM n° 2.336/2023, e na ótica legal, analisa de forma crítica e prática as obrigações e possíveis responsabilidades éticas, bem como as obrigações e possíveis responsabilidades decorrentes das normas civis, na publicidade e propaganda médica em mídias sociais. Ocupou-se também em verificar a percepção e nível de conhecimento por médicos, das normas éticas e cíveis, sobre os anúncios médicos em mídias sociais. Concluiu-se que embora traga avanços, a Resolução CFM n° 2.336/2023 traz consigo grandes desafios aos intérpretes e julgadores; verificou-se também que a publicidade médica enseja oportunidades, mas carrega riscos, tanto no aspecto ético, em virtude da subjetividade por vezes exagerada das normas, quanto no aspecto legal, pois uma publicidade inadequada pode gerar sérias repercussões cíveis. Para tanto foi adotada a metodologia analítico dedutiva, pesquisa bibliográfica, normativa e jurisprudencial. Método de pesquisa quali-quantitativo. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |