Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Freitas, Bruna Matos de-
dc.date.issued: 2024-04-30-
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to understand, through the life story of Neidinha, an education worker at a public school in João Pessoa, how the construction of Brazilian social relations based on inequality, mainly social and economic, interferes with the provision of quality education that encompasses possibility of access and the possibility of the subject remaining in the school environment. The main objective is to reflect on the right to education through Neidinha’s life story. Given the Brazilian scenario, the right to education provided for in article 205 of the Constitution of the Federative Republic of Brazil (CRFB/88) claims to be a right of all and a duty of the State for the qualification of work, however, in the factual field, it is found workers at public education institutions without knowing how to read and write. The theoretical framework used was the book “Sobre o Autoritarismo Brasileiro”, by Lilia Moritz Schwarcz, which deals with how the construction of Brazil with slavery roots reflects on the formation of inequalities. Furthermore, I used Joan Scott to understand the gender inequality that changes in each place and historical moment and the National Human Rights Plan 3 (PNDH-3) to understand that rights are linked to each other to develop public policies that promote human rights
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: História de vida
dc.subject: Direitos sociais
dc.subject: Trabalho reprodutivo
dc.subject: Gênero
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subject: Life's history
dc.subject: Social rights
dc.subject: Reproductive Work
dc.subject: Gender
dc.subject: Education
dc.title: Reflexões sobre o direito À Educação a partir de uma história de vida
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Almeida, Ana Lia Vanderlei de-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho visa compreender mediante a história de vida de Neidinha, trabalhadora da educação de uma escola pública de João Pessoa, como a construção das relações sociais brasileira pautadas na desigualdade, principalmente sociais e econômicas, interfere no fornecimento de educação de qualidade que engloba a possibilidade de acesso e a possibilidade de permanência do sujeito no ambiente escolar. O objetivo principal é refletir sobre o direito à educação mediante a história de vida de Neidinha. Pois diante do cenário brasileiro o direito à educação previsto no artigo 205 da Constituição da República Federativa do Brasil (CRFB/88) afirma ser um direito de todos e dever do Estado para a qualificação do trabalho, contudo, no campo fático, encontra-se trabalhadores de instituições de ensino público sem saber ler e escrever. O marco teórico utilizado foi o livro “Sobre o Autoritarismo Brasileiro”, de Lilia Moritz Schwarcz, em que trata sobre como a edificação do Brasil com raízes escravistas reflete para a formação de desigualdades. Ademais, usei Joan Scott para compreender a desigualdade de gênero que se modifica em cada lugar e momento histórico e o Plano Nacional de Direitos Humanos 3 (PNDH-3) para entender que os direitos estão vinculados entre si para elaborar políticas públicas promotoras de direitos humanos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR