https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/31755
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | SILVA, UÊNIA DAYANA DE OLIVEIRA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-11-12 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The Pedagogical Residency Program (PRP) aims to enhance the initial teacher training through the immersion of the undergraduate students in the school environment, promoting the integration of theory and practice. In its first edition (2018-2020), it involved the participation of 27 student residents, 1 teacher preceptor, 1 teacher coordinator, and 4 mentor teachers assigned to three public schools in the state of Paraíba, two in the city of Bayeux and one in João Pessoa, affiliated with the Spanish/English Language Core of the Department of Foreign Languages at UFPB. Activities carried out in the field school include: school familiarization, teaching practice, and pedagogical interventions aligned with the National Common Curriculum Base (BNCC); classroom observations; academic training at the Higher Education Institution (HEI); participation in events within and outside the HEI; production of reflective reports and a final report at the end of each semester. Therefore, this present study aims to investigate the construction of teacher identity and the contribution of the Pedagogical Residency to professional development through the analysis of reflective accounts and reports written by the author and researcher of this work, who was also a participant in the program. Thus, the analysis of the documents falls within a qualitative-interpretive perspective. Furthermore, this work is grounded in authors who discuss Applied Linguistics and teacher education. (MOITA LOPES, 2006; MELO, 2014; ALASTAIR PENNYCOOK, 2006; MILLER, 2013); Pedagogical Residency and Teacher Identity (BRASIL, 2018; LIRA et al, 2020; MILLER 2013; BEZERRA e MILLER, 2018; MEDRADO 2017); Reports and Reports on the Formative Journey (LOUSADA, 2020; MEDRADO 2017; REICHMANN, 2017; MEDRADO e COSTA, 2020; VIEIRA e ARAÚJO, 2021; CHAVES, 2020). Through this research, we are able to highlight identity issues through everyday experiences in the school environment. Consequently, Pedagogical Residency is seen as a formative setting that fosters the development of a critical and reflective teacher identity. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação inicial docente; Residência Pedagógica; Identidade docente; Desenvolvimento crítico e reflexivo. | pt_BR |
dc.title | QUESTÕES IDENTITÁRIAS DA DOCÊNCIA NO CONTEXTO FORMATIVO DA RESIDÊNCIA PEDAGÓGICA | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Costa, Walison Paulino de Araújo | - |
dc.description.resumo | O Programa Residência Pedagógica (PRP) objetiva o aperfeiçoamento na formação inicial docente através da inserção do licenciando no ambiente escolar, promovendo a integração entre teoria e prática. Em sua primeira edição (2018-2020), contou com a participação de 27 estudantes-residentes, 1 professora-preceptora, 1 professoracoordenadora e 5 professores orientadores designados a três escolas públicas do estado da Paraíba, sendo duas no município de Bayeux e uma em João Pessoa, vinculados ao Núcleo Letras Espanhol/Inglês do Departamento de Letras Estrangeiras da UFPB. As atividades desenvolvidas na escola-campo incluem: ambientação escolar, regências e intervenções pedagógicas alinhadas com a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC); observação de aulas; formação acadêmica na Instituição de Ensino Superior (IES); participação em eventos dentro e fora da (IES); produção textual de relatos reflexivos e relatório final no fim de cada semestre. Sendo assim, o presente trabalho almeja investigar a construção da identidade docente e a contribuição da Residência Pedagógica para a formação profissional por meio da análise de relatos reflexivos e relatórios escritos pela autora e pesquisadora deste trabalho, que também foi participante do Programa. Assim, a análise dos documentos se situa dentro de uma perspectiva qualitativo-interpretativista; além disso, este trabalho fundamenta-se em autores que discutem a Linguística Aplicada e a formação docente (MOITA LOPES, 2006; MELO, 2014; ALASTAIR PENNYCOOK, 2006; MILLER, 2013); Residência Pedagógica e identidade docente (BRASIL, 2018; LIRA et al, 2020; MILLER 2013; BEZERRA e MILLER, 2018; MEDRADO 2017); relatos e relatórios no caminho formativo (LOUSADA, 2020; MEDRADO 2017; REICHMANN, 2017; MEDRADO e COSTA, 2020; VIEIRA e ARAÚJO, 2021; CHAVES, 2020). Mediante essa pesquisa, conseguimos evidenciar questões indentitárias através das vivências no cotidiano escolar. Logo, a Residência Pedagógica é vista como um ambiente de fo | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Letras Estrangeiras Modernas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA | pt_BR |