https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/31766
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Araújo, Wesley Ribeiro Farias de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-12-20 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The growing need to use systems is a reality in industries. In the graphics industry it is no different, medium and large companies have invested not only in printers with advanced technology, but also in software systems that manage processes, facilitate management and help in decision making. Thus, the present work aimed to specify a management system, called SIG JB, for the graphic industry using the company Gráfica JB as a case study. The system was subdivided into modules that were described for better understanding. This work describes the technologies used, the requirements, the architecture, the user interface and proposes improvements in order to make it a potential market system. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Indústria gráfica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sistemas web | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Desenvolvimento web | pt_BR |
dc.subject | MVC | pt_BR |
dc.title | SIGJB: Especificação de um Sistema Web para Indústria Gráfica | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Kulesza, Raoni | - |
dc.description.resumo | A crescente necessidade na utilização de sistemas é uma realidade nas indústrias. No ramo gráfico não é diferente, empresas de médio e grande porte têm investido não só em impressoras com tecnologia avançada, mas também em sistemas de software que gerenciam processos, facilitam a gestão e auxiliam na tomada de decisão. Dessa forma, o presente trabalho objetivou a especificação de um sistema de gerenciamento, chamado SIG JB, para indústria gráfica utilizando a empresa Gráfica JB como estudo de caso. O sistema foi subdividido em módulos que foram descritos para melhor compreensão. Este trabalho descreve as tecnologias utilizadas, os requisitos, a arquitetura, a interface de usuário e propõe melhorias a fim de torná-lo um potencial sistema de mercado. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Computação Científica | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::OUTROS | pt_BR |