Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Vasconcelos, Sávio Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2023-09-29-
dc.description.abstract: This paper aims to analyze the early childhood education from the Common National Curricular Base (BNCC), from a perspective that goes beyond the limits of idealistic normative legality, expressed in the texts of the Brazilian education law, with a view to an ontological understanding of the educational reality of the concrete child, based on the foundations of Critical Historical Pedagogy. To better develop this theme, we pose the following questions as research problems: 1) What philosophical and political foundations guide the proposal of the Common National Curricular Base (BNCC) for Early Childhood Education? 2) Is it possible to build an educational alternative that, even within a counter-hegemonic perspective, can overcome the current proposal for Early Childhood Education? The development of this study was based on the methodological aspects of historical-dialectical materialism, from theoretical studies, bibliographic review (texts, articles, dissertations, theses, and books) and document analysis (legal devices and official documents), with a qualitative focus. The categories of analysis: ontology, childhood being, childhood education and subject-proletarian of the future, are based on a socio-historical reality situated in the debate about human sociability in the capitalist production mode. Given the nature of this investigation, it was necessary to turn to Marxian and Marxist literature to find the theoretical contributions needed to criticize school education as an instrument for reproducing the sociability of capital, of which the National Common Base Curriculum is a constituent element.The results are defined as follows: in the prevailing social form, education is understood as an instrument of production and economic development. The constitution of subjectivities of individuals from school, from an early age, is based on the assumption of the formation of productive capacity for alienated work, taking as elements the knowledge, skills and abilities that are effective for the maintenance of the hegemonic dynamics of capital. It is in this sense that the BNCC, specifically the stage of early childhood education, projects in the childhood being the subject-proletarian of the future. Thus, Critical Historical Pedagogy has the ontological assumptions of understanding the sociability of the capital and the foundations of the critical revolutionary overcoming of the conception of bourgeois education.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação da infância
dc.subject: BNCC - Base Nacional Comum Curricular
dc.subject: Ontologia
dc.subject: Pedagogia histórico-crítica
dc.subject: Early childhood education
dc.subject: Ontology
dc.subject: Historical-critical pedagogy
dc.title: A dimensão ontológica da educação da infância para além da Base Nacional Comum Curricular: análise a partir da pedagogia histórico-crítica
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Hermida, Jorge Fernando-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como objetivo analisar a educação da infância a partir da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC), numa perspectiva que ultrapasse os limites da legalidade normativa idealista, expressa nos textos da lei da educação brasileira, com vistas a uma compreensão ontológica da realidade educacional concreta, da criança concreta, tendo por base os fundamentos da Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica. Para o melhor desenvolvimento dessa temática, colocamos como problemas de pesquisa as seguintes indagações: 1) Quais fundamentos filosóficos e políticos orientam a proposta da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) para a Educação Infantil? 2) É possível construir uma alternativa educacional que, mesmo se inserindo numa perspectiva contra-hegemônica, possa superar a atual proposta vigente para a Educação Infantil? O desenvolvimento desse estudo baseou-se nos aspectos metodológicos do materialismo histórico-dialético, a partir de estudos teóricos, revisão bibliográfica (textos, artigos, dissertações, teses e livros) e análise documental (dispositivos legais e documentos oficiais), com enfoque qualitativo. As categorias de análise: ontologia, ser da infância, educação da infância e sujeito-proletário do futuro, partem de uma realidade sóciohistórica situadas no debate acerca da sociabilidade humana no modo de produção capitalista. Dada a natureza dessa investigação, foi necessário recorrer à literatura marxiana e marxista para buscar os aportes teóricos necessários para a crítica da educação escolar enquanto instrumento para a reprodução da sociabilidade do capital da qual é elemento constitutivo a Base Nacional Comum Curricular. Os resultados são definidos da seguinte maneira: na forma social vigente a educação é compreendida como instrumento de produção e desenvolvimento econômico. A constituição das subjetividades dos indivíduos a partir da escola, desde a tenra idade, parte do pressuposto da formação da capacidade produtiva para o trabalho alienado, tomando como elementos os conhecimentos, competências e habilidades que são eficazes para a manutenção da dinâmica hegemônica do capital. É neste sentido que a BNCC, especificamente a etapa da educação infantil, projeta no ser da infância o sujeito-proletário do futuro. Dessa forma, a Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica, possui os supostos ontológicos de compreensão da sociabilidade do capital e os fundamentos da crítica de superação revolucionária da concepção de educação burguesa.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR