https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/32019
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | SANTANA, ALDECI EVA DOS SANTOS | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-04-23 | - |
dc.description.abstract | In view of the relevance of knowledge and dissemination on the subject of forgiveness, the general aim of this article is to identify and to comprehend how the internal processes of forgiving occur and how it is reflected in interpersonal relationships. The specific objetives are: the conceptualization of forgiveness; how indivuals develop the capacity to forgive; along with the impacts on personal interactions. The theme explores the dimensions of forgiveness: concept, cognitive and interpersonal development. The relevance of the stated topic denotes the absence of a definitive consesus on the meaning of forgiveness, thus highlighting the subjectivity of said theme. This research is a bibliographical review, with an emphasis on reviewing relevant articles and sources in the study of forgiveness, including the renowned psychology author Robert Enright, and is structered in four parts: first, the introduction; then, what forgiveness is, its definition, origins and meanings; in the third part, it is shown how individuals develop the cognitive process to forgive themselves and, finally, the impacts on personal interactions. The conclusion is that forgiveness goes beyond the internal dimensions of the individual, being a powerful catalyst for social change. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | perdão; desenvolvimento cognitivo; Enright; processos de perdão | pt_BR |
dc.subject | forgiveness; cognitive development; Enright; forgiveness processes. | pt_BR |
dc.title | EXPLORANDO AS DIMENSÕES DO PERDÃO: CONCEITO, DESENVOLVIMENTO COGNITIVO E INTERPESSOAL | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | RIQUE NETO, Júlio | - |
dc.description.resumo | Considerando a relevância do conhecimento e divulgação sobre a temática do perdão, este artigo tem como objetivo geral identificar e compreender como ocorre os processos internos para perdoar e como isso se reflete nas relações interpessoais. São objetivos específicos: a conceituação do perdão, as origens; como os indivíduos desenvolvem a capacidade de perdoar; os impactos nas interações pessoais. O tema aborda sobre explorar as dimensões do perdão: conceito, desenvolvimento cognitivo e interpessoal. A relevância do tema denota a ausência de um consenso definitivo do significado do perdão destacando assim a subjetividade desse tema. A pesquisa é uma revisão bibliográfica, com ênfase na revisão de artigos e fontes relevantes no estudo sobre o perdão, incluindo o renomado autor da psicologia Robert Enright, estruturada em quatro partes: primeiro, a introdução; em seguida, o que seria o perdão, sua definição, origens e significados; na terceira parte, é demostrado como os indivíduos desenvolvem o processo cognitivo para se perdoar e, por fim, os impactos nas interações pessoais. A conclusão é que o perdão vai além das dimensões internas do indivíduo, sendo um poderoso catalisador de mudança social. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Psicologia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA | pt_BR |