https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/32190
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Lucena, Lucas Magno Franco de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-05-03 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The aim of this study is to understand the transmission of Physical Education teaching in High School in the panorama of knowledge production published in journals from Qualis A1 to B3, through bibliographical research, with emphasis on the organization of a thematic database, the description of the evolutionary panorama of the discipline and the evaluation of the relevance of the selected articles. In addition, the theoretical conceptions that underpin the teaching of Physical Education in the context of secondary education will be presented, addressing the interrelationship between education and Physical Education, the primary role of the school in the formation of the individual and the implications of the reforms proposed by the “new secondary education”. Finally, the results and discussions arising from the analysis undertaken, which brought advances and challenges to the teaching of physical education in high school, such as the dropout rate, the loss of space for the subject in high school and the failure to consider the reality of students' lives, provided essential subsidies for understanding and improving the teaching of physical education in high school. Physical education is going through challenges and trials, but it remains a fundamental subject to be applied in high school to fully develop students' physical, cognitive, and social abilities. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Física | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Física Escolar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino médio | pt_BR |
dc.title | Análise da produção do conhecimento do ensino da Educação Física no Ensino Médio | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alves, Melina Silva | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo, com o objetivo compreender a transmissão do ensino da Educação Física no Ensino Médio no panorama da produção do conhecimento publicado em revistas de Qualis A1 à B3, através de uma pesquisa bibliográfica, com destaque para a organização de um banco de dados temático, a descrição do panorama evolutivo da disciplina e a avaliação da pertinência dos artigos selecionados. Ademais, serão apresentadas as concepções teóricas que fundamentam o ensino da Educação Física no contexto do ensino médio, abordando a inter-relação entre educação e Educação Física, o papel primordial da escola na formação do indivíduo e as implicações das reformas propostas pelo "novo ensino médio". Por fim, os resultados e as discussões oriundos da análise empreendida, que trouxeram avanços e desafios para o ensino da educação física no ensino médio, como a evasão das aulas, a perda de espaço da disciplina no Ensino Médio e, a não consideração da realidade de vida dos alunos, forneceram subsídios essenciais para a compreensão e o aprimoramento do ensino da Educação Física no âmbito do ensino médio. A educação física passa por desafios e provações, mas continua sendo uma disciplina fundamental a ser aplicada no Ensino Médio, a fim de desenvolver por completo as capacidades físicas, cognitivas e sociais dos alunos. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação Física | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | pt_BR |