https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/32449
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Costa, Ana Carolina Dias da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-09-19 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The aim of this study is to investigate the educational work, more precisely the representations of an English teacher in training in Emergency Remote Education (ERE), introduced as a teaching modality during the Covid-19 pandemic in the year 2020, and what they reveal about her action and identity construction. Grounded on qualitative-interpretative analysis, this research is aligned with Applied Linguistics of a transdisciplinary nature, focused on the social and discursive practices overlapped by the identity constitution. The theoretical-methodological framework of this research is based on i) studies on identity from Applied Linguistics, Sociology and Cultural Studies (MOITA LOPES, 2006; DUBAR, 2005; BAUMAN, 2005; HALL, 2014), ii) investigations within the scope of Sociodiscursive Interactionism (ISD), among them, Bronckart (1999; 2006; 2008; 2009), Bronckart and Machado (2004), Machado (2007; 2009), Machado and Bronckart (2009), iii) the contributions of Ergonomics and the Activity Clinic, based on Clot ([1999]2007), Faïta (2002), Amigues (2004), Saujat (2004), and iv) research such as Reichmann (2001; 2012a; 2015), Kleiman (2005; 2007), Medrado (2008), Sant'ana (2016) and Araújo (2021) that aim at a better understanding of teaching work through the study of language practices and their implications in teaching action. Thus, a case study was carried out based on the analysis of six (6) entries in a reflective diary (RD) and twenty (20) excerpts from a simple self-confrontation interview (SCA). The data analysis focused on the enunciative levels, especially through the investigation of voices and modalizations and the semantic level, observing the reading of the act in the motivational, intentional and resources dimensions for the teaching practice, in addition to investigating the construction of their work and their classroom environment in the course of ERE, from the observance of the constitutive objects of the teaching work (AMIGUES, 2004; MACHADO, 2007).The data presented the different images constructed about the teacher's action in ERE, revealing conflicts, emotions and impairments that pervaded her socio-professional development. In this way, it was possible to verify that the processes surrounding the construction of the teacher's identity were based on self-prescriptions supported by preconstructions of human activity. In addition, the data showed that multiple social identities, knowledge and practices converged alternately in a process of tension between identities for oneself and for others, anchoring the construction of the teacher's identity in the midst of conflicts amplified in the ERE period. In the light of the analyses, this research proposes a reflection on teacher training in the face of the challenges for an education that observes social, technological and digital demands, allowing opportunities for the establishment of training, research and intervention spaces that provide continuous processes of (re)construction and reflection of teachers action. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | RESUMEN Esta tesis doctoral tiene como objetivo investigar el trabajo educativo, más precisamente las representaciones de una profesora de inglés en formación en Educación Remota de Emergencia (ERE), instituida como modalidad de enseñanza durante la pandemia del Covid-19 en 2020 y lo que revelan sobre su acción y su construcción identitaria. Situada en el paradigma interpretativista y de naturaleza cualitativa, esta investigación se alinea con la Lingüística Aplicada de carácter transdisciplinar, en vista de la visión centrada en las prácticas sociales y discursivas imbricadas con la constitución identitaria. El marco teórico-metodológico de esta investigación se basa en i) estudios sobre identidad desde la Lingüística Aplicada, la Sociología y los Estudios Culturales (MOITA LOPES, 2006; DUBAR, 2005; BAUMAN, 2005; HALL, 2014), ii) investigaciones en el ámbito del Interaccionismo Sociodiscursivo (ISD), entre ellas, Bronckart (1999; 2006; 2008; 2009), Bronckart y Machado (2004), Machado (2007; 2009), Machado y Bronckart (2009), iii) las aportaciones de la Ergonomía y la Clínica de la Actividad, a partir de Clot ([1999]2007), Faïta (2002), Amigues (2004), Saujat (2004), y iv) investigaciones como Reichmann (2001; 2012a; 2015), Kleiman (2005; 2007), Medrado (2008), Sant'ana (2016) y Araújo (2021) que pretenden una mejor comprensión del trabajo docente a través del estudio de las prácticas lingüísticas y sus implicaciones en la acción docente. Así, se realizó un estudio de caso basado en el análisis de seis (6) entradas de un diario reflexivo (DR) y veinte (20) extractos de una entrevista simple de autoconfrontación (EAC). El análisis de los datos se basó en la ficha textual (BRONCKART, 1999), centrándose en los niveles enunciativo, especialmente a través de la investigación de voces y modalizaciones y el nivel semántico, observando la lectura de la acción en las dimensiones motivacional, intencional y de recursos para la acción, además de investigar la construcción de una media clase en el ERE, a partir de la observación de los objetos constitutivos del trabajo docente (AMIGUES, 2004; MACHADO, 2007). Los datos presentaron las diferentes imágenes construidas sobre la acción de la profesora en la ERE, revelando conflictos, emociones y confrontaciones que permeaban su desarrollo socio-profesional. De esta forma, fue posible verificar que los procesos que rodearon la construcción de la identidad de la profesora se basaron en auto-prescripciones apoyadas en las pre-construcciones de la actividad humana. Además, notamos a partir de los datos que múltiples identidades sociales, saberes y prácticas convergían alternándose en un proceso de tensión entre identidades para sí y para los otros, anclando la construcción identitaria del profesor en medio de conflictos, amplificados en la ERE, relevantes para la formación inicial. A la luz de los análisis, esta investigación propone una reflexión sobre la formación docente frente a los desafíos para una educación que contemple las demandas sociales, tecnológicas y digitales, brindando oportunidades para el establecimiento de espacios de formación, investigación e intervención que propicien un proceso continuo de (re)construcción y reflexión de la acción docente. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Linguística aplicada | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trabalho docente | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ciências do trabalho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino remoto emergencial | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Construção identitária | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teaching work | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Socio-discursive Interactionism | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Work Sciences | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Emergency Remote Education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Identity Construction | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trabajo docente | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Interaccionismo sociodiscursivo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ciencias del Trabajo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teleenseñanza de emergencia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Construcción de identidad | pt_BR |
dc.title | As representações de uma professora iniciante de língua inglesa no ensino remoto emergencial : um estudo à luz do interacionismo sociodiscursivo e das ciências do trabalho | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Reichmann, Carla Lynn | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo objetiva investigar o trabalho educacional, mais precisamente as representações de uma professora de inglês em formação no Ensino Remoto Emergencial (ERE), instituído como modalidade de ensino durante a pandemia de Covid-19 no ano de 2020, e o que revelam sobre seu agir e sua construção identitária. Situada no paradigma interpretativista e de natureza qualitativa, a presente pesquisa alinha-se à Linguística Aplicada de cunho transdisciplinar, tendo em vista a visão voltada para o social e para as práticas discursivas imbricadas à constituição identitária. O quadro teórico-metodológico desta investigação ampara-se i) nos estudos sobre identidade advindos da Linguística Aplicada, da Sociologia e dos Estudos Culturais ( Moita Lopes, 2006; Dubar, 2005; Bauman, 2005; Hall, 2014), ii) nas investigações no âmbito do Interacionismo Sociodiscursivo (ISD), dentre elas, Bronckart (1999; 2006; 2008; 2009), Bronckart e Machado (2004), Machado (2007; 2009), Machado e Bronckart (2009), iii) nas contribuições da Ergonomia e da Clínica da Atividade, embasados em Clot ([1999]2007), Faïta (2002), Amigues (2004), Saujat (2004), e iv) em pesquisas como as de Reichmann (2001; 2012a; 2015), Kleiman (2005; 2007), Cavalcanti (2006) e Medrado (2008) que visam uma melhor compreensão do trabalho docente por meio do estudo das práticas de linguagem e suas implicações no agir docente. Nesse intuito, foi realizado um estudo de caso a partir da análise de seis (6) entradas em um diário reflexivo (DR) e de vinte (20) excertos advindos de uma entrevista de autoconfrontação simples (ACS). A análise dos dados baseou-se no folhado textual (BRONCKART, 1999), dando enfoque aos níveis enunciativo, em especial, por meio da investigação das vozes e modalizações e ao nível semântico, observando a leitura do agir nas dimensões motivacional, intencional e recursos para o agir, além de investigar a construção de um meio-aula no ERE, a partir da observância dos objetos constitutivos do trabalho docente (AMIGUES, 2004; MACHADO, 2007). Os dados apresentaram as diferentes imagens construídas acerca do agir da docente no ERE, desvelando conflitos, emoções e impedimentos que permearam seu desenvolvimento socioprofissional. Assim, foi possível constatar que os processos que circundam a construção da identidade da professora pautaram-se em autoprescrições amparadas nos pré-construídos da atividade humana. Ademais, notamos a partir dos dados, que múltiplas identidades sociais, saberes e práticas convergem alternando-se em um processo de tensão entre as identidades para si e para os outros, ancorando a construção identitária da docente em meio aos conflitos pertinentes à formação inicial, amplificados no ERE. Diante das análises, esta pesquisa propõe uma reflexão a respeito da formação docente frente aos desafios para uma educação que contemple demandas sociais, tecnológicas e digitais, oportunizando o estabelecimento de espaços de formação, investigação e intervenção que proporcionem um contínuo processo de (re)construção e reflexão do agir docente. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Linguística | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA | pt_BR |