https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/32627
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | GONÇALVES, LUIS EDUARDO ROLIM MOREIRA HENRIQUE | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-11-17 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This monograph discusses the influence of technological transformation on Brazilian Law, with an emphasis on legaltechs at the forefront of the legal revolution, investigating the ethical dilemmas and impacts of this technological transformation. Specifically, it explores the controversy surrounding the new forms of operation presented by legaltechs, accused of engaging in activities considered exclusive to the legal profession. By presenting the duality between traditionalism and disruption, it raises the question of whether the technological advancements experienced are inevitable and irreversible or whether today's legal practice needs to adapt to the current reality. Offering an in-depth perspective on the evolution of Law in the digital age, highlighting the ethical, regulatory, and educational challenges inherent to this transformation, this work promotes an essential debate on the future of legal practice. It explores the controversies and paradigms that legal transformation can bring. Thus, in order to ensure technological advancement and the effective promotion of the rights and ethical principles inherent to the legal profession without altering the nature of Law, the significance of legaltechs and legal education is considered legitimate for the legal transformation in the country. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Legaltechs | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dilemas Éticos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ethical Dilemmas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ethical Dilemmas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tecnologia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Technological | pt_BR |
dc.title | AS LEGALTECHS NA FRONTEIRA DA TRANSFORMAÇÃO JURÍDICA: UM ESTUDO ACERCA DOS DILEMAS ÉTICOS E DESAFIOS NORMATIVOS | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cabral, André Luiz Cavalcanti | - |
dc.description.resumo | A presente monografia discute a influência da transformação tecnológica no Direito Brasileiro, com ênfase nas legaltechs que desempenham a vanguarda na revolução jurídica, investigando os dilemas éticos e os impactos dessa transformação tecnológica, mais precisamente acerca da controvérsia em relação as novas formas de atuação apresentadas por legaltechs, acusadas de praticar atividades consideradas privativas da advocacia. Apresentando a dualidade entre o tradicionalismo e a disrupção, os avanços tecnológicos experimentados seriam inevitáveis e irreversíveis ou a advocacia de hoje não carece de adaptar-se à realidade atual? Oferecendo uma visão aprofundada da evolução do Direito diante da era digital, destacando desafios éticos, regulatórios e educacionais inerentes a essa transformação, este trabalho promove um debate essencial ao futuro da atuação jurídica em que explora as controvérsias e os paradigmas que a transformação jurídica pode trazer. Desse modo, para conferir o avanço tecnológico e a efetiva promoção dos direitos e princípios éticos inerentes à advocacia, sem descaracterizar o Direito, entende-se como legítimo a importância das legaltechs e do ensino jurídico para a transformação jurídica no país. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |