https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/32816Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Soares, Rosalinda Falcão | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-12-22 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis entitled “Experiences and Living in Territories of Struggle: an interconnection with popular education” presented to the Popular Education Research Line of the Postgraduate Program in Education (PPGE) of the Federal University of Paraíba (UFPB) addresses some established movements in the area of knowledge of public education. This is qualitative research. The general objective of the research proposes to analyze three experiences in the field of education knowledge, in delimitation, the Popular Education Campaign (CEPLAR) in the 1950s-1960s, Paulo Freire's Management project at the Municipal Education Secretariat in São Paulo- capital (1989-1992) in the interconnection with the experience of Countryside Education in Rural Settlements in the municipality of Sapé, state of Paraíba. This is a qualitative-based research and the theoretical-methodological path used the foundations of Popular Education, in the interface with Freirean Pedagogy, among other exponents who dialogue with this theoretical framework, which made it possible to get closer to different researchers, such as Arroyo; Caldart; Molina (2009); Beisiegel(1992); Brandão(1984;2002;2016;2019); Carrilho (2013); Quiet(2011); Favero (1992); Freire(1991; 1979; 1992; 1996; 1999; 2003; 2005); Méjía (2018); Le Goff (2013); Silva (2003); Stedile (2002). In the woven plot it is possible to identify the interconnection between the experiences of popular education in the city of Sapé with the other experiences being delimited in the research, considering the particularities of each of them. The evidence indicates that these experiences are interconnected, especially in the political, economic, social and cultural dimensions, driven by democratic processes in their respective historical times. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | RESUMEN Esta tesis titulada “Experiencias y Experiencias en Territorios de Lucha: una interconexión con la educación popular” presentada en la Línea de Investigación en Educación Popular del Programa de Posgrado en Educación (PPGE) de la Universidad Federal de Paraíba (UFPB) aborda algunos movimientos establecidos en el área de conocimiento de la educación pública. El objetivo general de la investigación propone analizar tres experiencias en el campo del conocimiento educativo, en la delimitación, la Campaña de Educación Popular (CEPLAR) en las décadas de 1950-1960, el proyecto de Gestión de Paulo Freire en la Secretaría Municipal de Educación de São Paulo-capital (1989 -1992) en la interconexión con la experiencia de Educación Rural en Asentamientos Rurales del municipio de Sapé, estado de Paraíba, siendo esta una investigación de base cualitativa y el recorrido teórico-metodológico utilizado los fundamentos de la Educación Popular, en la interfaz con la educación freireana. La Pedagogía, entre otros exponentes que dialogan con este marco teórico, lo que permitió acercarse a diferentes investigadores, como Arroyo; Caldart; Molina (2009); Beisiegel (1992); Brandão (1984, 2002, 2016, 2019); Carrilho (2013); Tranquilo (2011); Favero (1992); Freire (1991, 1979, 1992, 1996, 1999, 2003, 2005); Méjía (2018); El Goff (2013); Silva (2003); Estílico (2002). En la trama tejida es posible identificar la interconexión entre las experiencias de educación popular en la ciudad de Sapé con las demás experiencias siendo delimitadas en la investigación, considerando las particularidades de cada una de ellas. La evidencia indica que estas experiencias están interconectadas, especialmente en las dimensiones política, económica, social y cultural, impulsadas por procesos democráticos en sus respectivos tiempos históricos. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação Assentamentos rurais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação do campo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação popular | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Rural Settlements | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Countryside Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Popular Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Asentamientos Rurales | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educación en el Campo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educación Popular | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Experiências e vivências em territórios de luta uma interconexão com a educação popular | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Severino Bezerra da | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta tese intitulada “Experiências e Vivências em Territórios de Luta: uma interconexão com a educação popular” apresentado a Linha de Pesquisa Educação Popular do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE) da Universidade Federal da Paraíba (UFPB) aborda alguns movimentos instituídos na área de conhecimento da educação pública. O objetivo geral da pesquisa propõe analisar três experiências no campo de conhecimento da educação, em delimitação, a Campanha de Educação Popular (CEPLAR) na década de 1950-1960, o projeto de Gestão de Paulo Freire na Secretaria de Educação Municipal em São Paulo-capital (1989-1992) na interconexão com a experiência da Educação do Campo em Assentamentos Rurais no município de Sapé, estado da Paraíba.Trata-se de uma pesquisa de base qualitativa e o caminho teórico-metodológico recorreu-se aos fundamentos da Educação Popular na interface com a Pedagogia Freireana, dentre outros expoentes que dialogam com este arcabouço teórico, o que possibilitou aproximar-se dos diversos pesquisadores/as, a exemplo de Arroyo; Caldart; Molina (2009); Batista( 2007); Beisiegel (1992); Brandão (1984, 2002, 2016, 2019); Carrilho (2013); Calado (2011); Favero (1992); Freire (1991, 1979, 1992, 1996, 1999, 2003, 2005); Méjía (2018); Le Goff (2013); Silva (2003); Stedile (2002). Na trama tecida é possível identificar a interconexão entre as experiências da educação popular na cidade de Sapé com as demais experiências em delimitação na pesquisa, considerando as particularidades de cada uma delas. Os indícios apontam que estas experiências estão interconectadas, sobretudo nas dimensões políticas, econômicas, sociais e culturais, conduzidas por processos democráticos em seus respectivos tempos históricos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |