https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3305Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Andrade, Evelynne Xavier. | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-12-14 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Literature brings a structure filled with different styles. In the present work, we analyze a short story by Edgar Allan Poe, short story writer, literary critic, and writer who develops in his works exactly the horror, psychological terror, and suspense. Thus, the chosen tale was "The cask of Amontillado", which features striking features of suspense, perfect environment to develop the psychoanalytic analysis of perversion. The perverse person has traits of being manipulative, impulsive, seductive and feels superior, in addition under no hypothesis the perverse feel guilty of some act that has committed. In this way, perversion is based on a desire to transgress the natural order of things, to violate the social norm. Therefore, perversion would be a sexual phenomenon, although, in the same way, it would be a social, physical, political and structural phenomenon. In this context, starting from the psychoanalytic analysis on the story: "The cask of amontillado" by Edgar Allan Poe, we observed the character Montresor, the choice of this story was precise because in this character (Montresor) we find, the figure of the perverse. defined in an unnamed Italian city, during the Carnival period, in an unspecified year, the main characters are Montresor, as already mentioned above and Fortunato who is killed by Montresor without a justifiable reason. The probable cause is because he (Montresor) was jealous of Fortunato's life. Thus we present the theory of perversion, taking as a base a character, bringing important aspects of the behavior of this, and thus raise the following question: Does the character Montressor fits the theory of perversion, as a typical perverse? Finally, the objective of this research was to identify from the perspective of psychoanalysis, that the character called Montresor of the tale: "The barrel of Amontillado" is qualified for psychoanalysis as a pervert, for this we did a picking up of the main aspects that permeate the theory of the perversion, we study the life and work of Edgar Allan Poe and finally we take the psychoanalytic analysis of the perversion in the story, proving that according to the criteria pointed out Montresor represents a typical perverse. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Perversão. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Literatura Fantástica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Psicanalise | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Notas sobre a perversão, no conto : " Um Barril de amontilado", de Edgar Allan Poe. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | França, Hermano Rodrigues de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A literatura, traz uma estrutura recheada de diversos estilos. No presente trabalho analisamos um conto de Edgar Allan Poe, contista, critico literário e escritor que desenvolve nos respectivos trabalhos/obras perfeitamente o horror, o terror psicológico e o suspense. Desse modo, o conto escolhido foi “O barril de Amontillado”, que traz características marcantes do suspense, ambiente perfeito para desenvolvermos a analise psicanalítica sobre a perversão. A pessoa perversa apresenta traços de ser manipuladora, impulsiva, sedutora e se sente superior, ademais disso sob hipótese alguma o perverso sente culpa de algum ato que tenha cometido. . Dessa maneira, a perversão fundamenta-se em cima de um desejo de transgredir a ordem natural das coisas, de violar a norma social. Dessa forma, a perversão seria um fenômeno sexual, conquanto, de igual forma, seria um fenômeno social, físico, político e estrutural. Nesse contexto, partindo da analise psicanalítica sobre o conto: “O barril de amontillado” de Edgar Allan Poe, observamos o personagem Montresor, a escolha desse conto foi justamente porque no mencionado personagem (Montresor) encontramos, a figura do perverso.A história (narrativa) é definida em uma cidade italiana sem nome, no período do carnaval, em um ano não especificado, os personagens principais são Montresor, como já foi mencionado acima e Fortunato que é morto por Montresor, sem um motivo justificável. A causa provável é porque ele (Montresor) estava com ciúmes da vida de Fortunato. Assim apresentamos a teoria da perversão, tomando como base um personagem, trazendo aspectos importantes do comportamento deste, e assim levantamos o seguinte questionamento: “O personagem Montresor do conto “O Barril de Amontillado” de Edgar Allan Poe se enquadraria como um perverso de acordo com a teoria psicanalítica?”Por fim, o objetivo dessa pesquisa foi identificar a partir da perspectiva da psicanálise, que o personagem chamado Montresor do conto: "O barril de Amontillado" é qualificado para psicanalise como um perverso, para tanto fizemos um apanhando dos principais aspectos que permeiam a teoria da perversão, estudamos a vida e obra de Edgar Allan Poe e por fim apresetamos a analise psicanalitica da perversão no conto, comprovando assim que de acordo com os critérios apontados Montresor representa um típico perverso. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Letras Estrangeiras Modernas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LINGUAS ESTRANGEIRAS MODERNAS | pt_BR |