https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/33114Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Galdino, Lucas Emmanuel Pereira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-10-24 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study aims to analyze the impacts of the new Public Procurement Law on public procurement processes, with a specific focus on the VM company operating in the retail sector. To achieve this purpose, a qualitative research methodology was employed, using questionnaires administered to employees of the company. The research seeks to understand the benefits derived from the new legislation, such as the strengthening of transparency and the simplification of bidding procedures. Additionally, areas for improvement are identified, including the need for capacity-building among the involved stakeholders and the establishment of more effective monitoring and control mechanisms. The obtained results contribute to the advancement of knowledge regarding the impacts of the new Public Procurement Law and emphasize the importance of promoting more efficient and transparent practices in the field of public procurement. Further in-depth studies are still needed. The interviewees displayed a reasonable level of knowledge regarding the new law; however, this knowledge remains quite general. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Licitações públicas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Nova Lei de Licitações | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Transparência | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Nova Lei de Licitações: um estudo de caso na Empresa VM - Atacarejo | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lima, César Emanoel Barbosa de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho de conclusão de curso (TCC) tem como objetivo a descrição das mudanças da nova Lei de Licitações na realização de licitações públicas, com um enfoque específico na empresa VM, atuante no setor do comércio varejista. Para atingir metodologicamente esse propósito, foi empregada a abordagem qualitativa, com utilização de questionários como coleta de dados. A investigação busca compreender os benefícios advindos da nova legislação, como o fortalecimento da transparência e a simplificação dos procedimentos licitatórios. Além disso, são identificados pontos passíveis de aprimoramento, tais como a necessidade de capacitação dos atores envolvidos e o estabelecimento de mecanismos mais efetivos de monitoramento e controle. Os resultados obtidos contribuem para o avanço do conhecimento acerca dos impactos da nova Lei de Licitações e enfatizam a relevância de promover práticas mais eficientes e transparentes no âmbito das licitações públicas. São ainda necessários estudos mais aprofundados. Os entrevistados demonstraram conhecimento razoável ante a nova lei, contudo, são ainda conhecimentos muito gerais. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Administração | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO | pt_BR |