Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ANDRADE, THAINÁ CAMILLY DE SOUZA-
dc.date.issued: 2024-10-11-
dc.description.abstract: Teaching and language are constantly changing, constant interventions and updates are necessary in the teacher's mediation. Therefore, the present research aims to analyze practices experienced in initial training and continuing training, to understand the differences and similarities in the contribution of teaching practice. We bring as a starting point the experience of internships in elementary and high school, experienced at UFPB, during initial training to compare with our experience in participating in the Continuing Training Extension Project in the Municipality of Pedras de Fogo: “NETWORK INTEGRATION OF TEACHING FOR CITIZENSHIP (IREC), coordinated by UFPB professors. Theoretically, we will be based on GATTI (2003) and the National Common Curricular Base to observe the guidelines in Training. Methodologically, the research will be divided into three stages: a) by the concepts of Initial and Continuing Training; b) reports of our participation in the Initial training stages, in the Literature course at UFPB; and c) through their own experience and interviews with four teachers from the municipality of Pedras de Fogo, about continuing education. The analyzes point to convergences and divergences, which contribute to a better understanding of teaching practice.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Formação Inicial; Formação Continuada; Práticas de Língua Portuguesa
dc.title: Entre a prática na formação inicial e na formação continuada: relatos de vivência
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Faria, Evangelina Maria Brito de-
dc.description.resumo: O ensino e a língua estão em constante mudança, são necessárias intervenções e atualizações constantes na mediação do professor. Dessa forma, a presente pesquisa tem como objetivo analisar práticas vivenciadas na formação inicial e na formação continuada, para compreender as diferenças e semelhanças na contribuição da prática docente. Trazemos como ponto de partida a experiência dos estágios no ensino fundamental e no ensino médio, vivenciados na UFPB, durante a formação inicial para comparar com a nossa experiência na participação do Projeto de Extensão Formação Continuada no Município de Pedras de Fogo: “INTEGRAÇÃO DA REDE DE ENSINO PARA A CIDADANIA (IREC), coordenado por professores da UFPB. Teoricamente, nos fundamentaremos em GATTI (2003) e na Base Nacional Comum Curricular para observação das diretrizes nas Formações. Metodologicamente, a pesquisa foi dividida em três etapas: a) pelos conceitos de Formações Iniciais e Continuada; b) pelos relatos de nossa participação nos estágios da formação Inicial, no curso de Letras da UFPB; e c) pela própria vivência e entrevistas a quatro professores do município de Pedras de Fogo, sobre a Formação continuada. As análises apontam para convergências e divergências, que concorrem para um melhor aprofundamento do que seja a prática docente.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTESpt_BR