Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lima, Adriana Renale Alexandria de-
dc.date.issued: 2021-12-11-
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to study how Childhood Education teachers build affective relationships with children in the context of remote work. And as specific: investigate remote interactive practices for the construction of affective relationships; and, identify how teachers and children express affection through remote activities. The two teaching professionals who participated in the research teach in Childhood Education, in kindergarten of the Municipal Education Network in the city of Dona Inês/PB. It is a qualitative research in Education, which among its contributions are the analysis of school phenomenon, their subjects and practices. To compose the data, we prioritized a semi-structured questionnaire with 13 (thirteen) questions organized into three axes: professional information; remote interactive practices and construction of affective relationships and expressions of affection in remote work. We tried to practice a sensitive look at the constituted data, analyzing them through word clouds and information boards. The results and discussions are in two subsections: Remote interactive practices and the construction of affective relationships and Affective expressions in the context of remote work. The first focus on the relevance that the teachers point to affective relationships in remote practices; the interactive practices developed for the construction of affective relationships and the affective relationships built with children in the remote context. The second highlights the children's expressions of affection with the teachers; the teachers with the children and, between the children. Affective relationships in the remote context continued to being explore by teachers through printed or digital activities, as they understand that they have positive influences on the child's life, motivating them to social interactions and development in various fields, such as cognitive, social and the motor coordination.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Relações Afetivas
dc.subject: Educação Infantil
dc.subject: Trabalho Remoto
dc.subject: Pandemia
dc.title: Construções afetivas no contexto remoto: o que dizem as professoras de educação infantil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dutra, Maria da Conceição Farias da Silva Gurgel-
dc.description.resumo: O presente artigo tem como objetivo geral estudar como professoras da Educação Infantil constroem relações afetivas com as crianças no contexto do trabalho remoto. E como específicos: investigar práticas interativas remotas para a construção das relações afetivas; e, identificar como professoras e crianças expressam afeto por meio das atividades remotas. As duas docentes que participaram da pesquisa lecionam em Préescolas da Rede Municipal de Educação na zona urbana de Dona Inês/PB. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa em Educação, que dentre as contribuições estão as análises dos fenômenos escolares, seus sujeitos e práticas. Para constituir os dados, priorizamos um questionário semiestruturado com 13 (treze) questões organizadas em três eixos: informações profissionais; práticas interativas remotas e construções de relações afetivas e expressões de afetividade no trabalho remoto. Tentamos praticar um olhar sensível sobre os dados constituídos, os analisando por meio de nuvens de palavras e quadros informativos. Os resultados e discussões estão em duas subseções: Práticas interativas remotas e a construção de relações afetivas e Expressões afetivas no contexto do trabalho remoto. A primeira, enfoca a relevância que as professoras apontam para as relações afetivas nas práticas remotas; as práticas interativas desenvolvidas para a construção das relações afetivas e as relações afetivas construídas com as crianças no contexto remoto. A segunda destaca as expressões de afeto das crianças com as professoras; das professoras com as crianças e, entre as crianças. As relações afetivas no contexto remoto continuaram sendo exploradas pelas professoras por meio de atividades impressas ou digitais, por entenderem que têm influências positivas na vida da criança, motivando-as às interações sociais e ao desenvolvimento em diversos campos, tais como o cognitivo, o social e o motor.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Administração
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR