Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Ana Beatriz Agra da-
dc.date.issued: 2024-10-22-
dc.description.abstract: This study is a selective bibliographical research, which seeks to select both information and pertinent and relevant data with the aim of clarifying the aspects involving the Necropsy through a literature review. The necropsy is defined in general terms as an investigative means in the elucidation of clinical deaths or deaths resulting from violence or external cases, especially identifying the cause of death according to the criteria of forensic medicine. Given that it is conducted by the principles of impartiality, integrity, transparency and confidentiality, the necropsy allows the determination of the cause and circumstances of death through thanatology. The Necropsy currently receives little investment and is sometimes left aside in the legal system, as well as in today's society in faculties and in the daily lives of professionals in this area, despite the various stigmas and risks resulting from the lack of investment and professional qualification. Therefore, the article contributes to the analysis of this necropsy procedure, in its social and legal function for society in a transparent manner.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subjectnecropsia
dc.subjectmedicina legal
dc.subjectmorte
dc.subjectautopsy
dc.subjectforensic medicine
dc.subjectdeath
dc.title: Necropsia: Revisão de Literatura e análise sob a óptica da Medicina Legal
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Carlini, Silvana Aranha Trigueiro-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo trata-se de uma pesquisa bibliográfica seletiva, que busca selecionar tanto informações, quanto dados pertinentes e relevantes tendo como objetivo esclarecer os aspectos que envolvem a Necropsia por meio de uma revisão de literatura. A necropsia é definida de maneira geral, como um meio investigativo na elucidação de mortes clínicas ou resultante de alguma violência ou casos externos, especialmente, identificando a causa mortis perante aos critérios da medicina legal. Tendo em vista que, é conduzida pelos princípios da imparcialidade, integridade, transparência e confidencialidade, a necropsia permite a determinação da causa e circunstâncias da morte através da tanatologia. A Necropsia tem pouco investimento na atualidade e por vezes é deixada de escanteio no ordenamento jurídico, como também na sociedade hodierna nas faculdades e na vida cotidiana dos profissionais desta área, apesar dos diversos estigmas e riscos decorrentes da falta de investimento e qualificação profissional. Sendo assim, o artigo contribui para a análise deste procedimento de necropsia, em sua função social e jurídica para a sociedade de forma transparente.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR