https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/33653
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Sousa, Pedro Bismarck de Sá | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-06-21 | - |
dc.description.abstract | In this research, we sought to problematize the relationship between children's and young adult literature and school, to differentiate practices that aim to "pedagogize" from practices that seek to educate, in the same way that we develop understandings about the aesthetic meaning of the literary text and, also, how the BNCC understands literature for children in school. Therefore, we intend to construct reflections on the aesthetic meaning of the literary text, its artistic, provocative and pleasurable competence that, at times, is marginalized, sidelined, to the detriment of the pedagogical, formative and ideological side. Therefore, we chose as a general objective to analyze how children's and young adult literature has been understood in the school environment, because it has commonly been pedagogized and schooled, given the emphasis on practice as a tool for the student's reading, writing and linguistic process, to the detriment of the aesthetic meaning of literary art in school. To construct the theoretical framework, we used the contributions of Soares (2011) on the “pedagogization of children’s and young adult literature”, a term used by the author to present the problems involving children’s and young adult literature and school; Abramovich (2009) on the artistic meaning of the literary text and all the imaginative and fantastic enchantment that a story can provide; Santos (2011) with his investigative contributions on the ideological interests of the wealthiest social classes for children’s and young adult literature; Lajolo (2011) on the world of reading and its contributions to the reading of the world of reading subjects; among others. And, also, the document of the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC) to ground us in the view of literary practices in school. In order to develop all the issues presented, it became necessary to conduct an applied theoretical survey. Therefore, methodologically, our study presents itself as an applied research, of an exploratory nature, which, being bibliographic, seeks to explore the various aspects of literature. We do not intend to reach a specific place as research results, but, as reflective results, we defend literature for children and young people in school as a “social instrument of transformation” and an infinite source of pleasure, which characterizes them as “readers-enjoyers”. This is because, after all, as an art, literature contributes to the personal and social development of those involved, and can stimulate enchantment and imagination, sensitizing emotions, developing the formation of new meanings for life, transforming people, humanizing them. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literatura | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogização | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escolarização | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Práticas pedagógicas | pt_BR |
dc.title | A literatura infanto-juvenil e o sentido estético da arte literária na escola: entre a pedagogização e a escolarização | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Silvânia Lúcia de Araújo | - |
dc.description.resumo | Nesta pesquisa, buscou-se problematizar a relação da literatura infanto-juvenil e a escola, diferenciar as práticas que visam “pedagogizar” das práticas que buscam escolarizar, do mesmo modo que desenvolvemos compreensões sobre o sentido estético do texto literário e, ainda, como a BNCC compreende a literatura para crianças na escola. Logo, pretendemos construir reflexões sobre o sentido estético do texto literário, sua competência artística, provocativa e prazerosa que, por vezes, é marginalizada, escanteada, em detrimento do lado pedagógico, formativo e ideológico. Por isso, elegemos como objetivo geral analisar como a literatura infanto-juvenil vem sendo compreendida no âmbito escolar, porque comumente ela tem sido pedagogizada e escolarizada, tendo em vista a ênfase na prática como ferramenta para o processo de leitura, escrita e linguístico do estudante, em detrimento do sentido estético da arte literária na escola. Para a construção do referencial teórico, utilizamos as contribuições de Soares (2011) sobre a “pedagogização da literatura infanto-juvenil”, termo utilizado pela autora, para apresentar as problemáticas envolvendo a literatura infanto-juvenil e escola; Abramovich (2009) sobre o sentido artístico do texto literário e todo o encantamento imaginativo, fantástico que uma história pode proporcionar; Santos (2011) com suas contribuições investigativas sobre os interesses ideológicos das classes sociais mais abastadas para a literatura infanto-juvenil; Lajolo (2011) sobre o mundo da leitura e suas contribuições para leitura de mundo dos sujeitos leitores; ente outros. E, ainda, o documento da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) para nos alicerçar sobre o olhar para as práticas literárias na escola. Para desenvolver todas as questões apresentadas, tornou-se necessário realizar um levantamento teórico aplicado, portanto, metodologicamente, nosso estudo se apresenta como uma pesquisa aplicada, de caráter exploratório que, em sendo bibliográfica, buscamos explorar os diversos aspectos da literatura. Não pretendemos chegar a um lugar específico enquanto resultados de pesquisa, mas, como resultados reflexivos, defendemos a literatura para crianças e jovens na escola como “instrumento social de transformação” e uma infinita fonte de prazer, que caracterize-os como “leitores-fruidores”. Isto porque, afinal, como arte, a literatura contribui na formação pessoal e social dos envolvidos, podendo estimular o encantamento e o imaginário, sensibilizando as emoções, desenvolvendo a formação de novos sentidos para a vida, transformando as pessoas, humanizando-as. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |