https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/33657Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Morais, Nathalia Simão Gomes de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-10-29 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Playing is the child's preferred action, inserting them into culture through interactions with their peers, in a free and enjoyable way. Therefore, the present study has the general objective of analyzing the practices of playing at the Maria José da Silva Santos Municipal Daycare Center, in the rural community of Juriti, in Nova Cruz/RN, and the specific objectives: to highlight the spaces-times for playing, the furniture and toys available at the institution and to identify how playing is explored with children aged 0 (zero) to 3 (three) years. The research is characterized as qualitative in education, which used the methodological procedure of participant observation, recording the information in the logbook instrument. The data constituted were discussed in two subsections: Spaces-times for playing, the furniture and toys and playing with children aged 0 (zero) to 3 (three) years. In the first, we showed that children play freely when arriving and leaving school, during a time period that is still considered restricted. In the classroom, the reading corner is defined as one of the playful environments, with children's literature books within reach of children. The television is a widely used piece of furniture for broadcasting children's videos. The number of toys available is still limited, limited to the following categories: geometric puzzles; colorful cars; dolls with different characteristics; colorful balls; building blocks and hula hoops. The toys are only within reach of children when they are made available. The free games practiced are tag, the little train and nursery rhymes, while the planned games are circuits, which are characterized by a sequence of challenges; make-believe, mediated by storytelling and “the color challenge”. We also identified the intense presence of printed activities, aiming to work on knowledge of letters from a non-interactionist perspective. Interaction and play are essential elements that should be included in the pedagogical proposals of Early Childhood Education, including knowledge of letters. The more we invest in playful practices, in spaces with educational furniture and toys, the better the quality of education will be and, consequently, the integral development of children. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brincadeiras | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interações | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O brincar na Creche Municipal Maria José da Silva Santos: um estudo na comunidade Juriti em Nova Cruz/RN | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dutra, Maria da Conceição Farias da Silva Gurgel | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O brincar é a ação preferencial da criança, inserindo-a na cultura por meio das interações com seus pares, de forma livre e prazerosa. Posto isso, o presente trabalho tem como objetivo geral analisar as práticas do brincar na Creche Municipal Maria José da Silva Santos, na comunidade rural Juriti, em Nova Cruz/RN, e os objetivos específicos: evidenciar os espaços-tempos para as brincadeiras, os mobiliários e brinquedos disponíveis na instituição e identificar como o brincar é explorado com as crianças de 0 (zero) a 3 (três) anos. A pesquisa se caracteriza como qualitativa em educação, a qual utilizou o procedimento metodológico da observação participante, registrando as informações no instrumento diário de bordo. Os dados constituídos foram discutidos em duas subseções: Espaços-tempos para as brincadeiras, os mobiliários e brinquedos e o brincar com as crianças de 0 (zero) a 3 (três) anos. Na primeira, evidenciamos que as crianças brincam livremente na chegada e na saída da escola, durante um período temporal, considerado ainda restrito. Na sala de aula, o cantinho da leitura se define como um dos ambientes lúdicos, com livros de literatura infantil, ao alcance das crianças. A televisão é um mobiliário bastante explorado para a transmissão de vídeos infantis. A quantidade de brinquedos disponíveis é ainda restrita, resumindo-se às categorias, quebra-cabeças geométricos; carrinhos coloridos; bonecas com diversas características; bolas coloridas; blocos de montar e bambolês. Os brinquedos ficam ao alcance das crianças apenas no momento que são disponibilizados. As brincadeiras livres, praticadas são o pega-pega, o trenzinho e as cantigas de rodas, enquanto as planejadas são os circuitos, que se caracterizam-se por uma sequência de desafios; o faz-de-conta, mediado pela contação de história e “o desafio das cores”. Ainda identificamos a intensa presença de atividades impressas, objetivando trabalhar o conhecimento das letras numa perspectiva não interacionista. A interação e o brincar são elementos essenciais que devem contemplar as propostas pedagógicas da Educação Infantil, incluindo o conhecimento das letras. Quanto mais se investe nas práticas brincantes, nos espaços com mobiliários pedagógicos e brinquedos, a qualidade da educação se amplia e, consequentemente, o desenvolvimento integral das crianças. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |