https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3372Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Kacieli de Lima | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-11-23 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work had as general objective to elaborate and to discuss a didactic sequence that presented the Platonic Solids through the history of Mathematics. To this end, we set out specific objectives: select the didactic textbooks of High School, used in the city of Rio Tinto and approved in the PNLD, that address the content related to Platonic Solids; verifying the presence of the History of Mathematics in the content related to Platonic Solids; Conduct consultations in books, websites and magazines in order to bibliographically subside the proposal of the activity book; to present the History of Mathematics together with other methodological perspectives for the teaching of Mathematics, such as: concrete materials, technologies and software. In order to justify this work, we are based on the Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais (BRASIL, 1998), and authors such as Mendes (2001), D'Ambrósio (1999), Romanato (2009), Boyer (2010), Gil (2002), Lorenzato (1995), Jankvist (2009), Gérard and Roegiers (1998), and Sebastiani Ferreira (1998), among others. It was a bibliographical and documentary research. We verified that the history of mathematics was barely discussed in the didactic textbook, restricting yourself to show only some "curiosities" moments about the life of famous mathematicians and that it was possible to write a Notebook of activities for the teacher of Mathematics, using the history of Mathematics in the teaching of Platonic Solids in conjunction with other methodological teaching strategies. We recommend that this research initiate future research that aims to validate the activities proposed in this work in training courses with teachers and together with high school students. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Poliedros de Platão | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | História da Matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Livro Didático | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino Médio | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Platonic Solids | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | History of Mathematics | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Didactic Textbook | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | High school | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Poliedros de Platão via história da matemática: uma proposta de caderno de atividades para o professor | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Angelo, Cristiane Borges | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho teve por objetivo geral elaborar e discutir uma sequência didática que apresentasse os Poliedros de Platão por via da história da Matemática. Para tal, elencamos como objetivos específicos: selecionar os livros didáticos de Ensino Médio, utilizados no município de Rio Tinto e aprovados no PNLD, que abordem o conteúdo relacionado aos Poliedros de Platão; verificar a presença da História da Matemática no conteúdo relacionado aos Poliedros de Platão; realizar consultas em livros, sites e revistas a fim de subsidir bibliograficamente a proposta do caderno de Atividades; apresentar a História da Matemática em conjunto com outras perspectivas metodológicas para o ensino de Matemática, tais como: materiais concretos, tecnologias e softwares. Para fundamentar este trabalho nos embasamos nos Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais (BRASIL, 1998), e autores como Mendes (2001), D’Ambrósio (1999), Romanato (2009), Boyer (2010), Gil (2002), Lorenzato (1995), Jankvist (2009), Gérard e Roegiers (1998), e Sebastiani Ferreira (1998), dentre outros. Foi uma pesquisa bibliográfica e documental. Constatamos que a história da matemática é pouco abordada no livro didático analisado, restringindo-se somente a mostrar alguns momentos “curiosidades” sobre a vida de matemáticos famosos e que era possível construir um Caderno de atividades para o professor de Matemática, utilizando a história da Matemática no ensino dos Poliedros de Platão conjuntamente com outras estratégias metodológicas de ensino. Recomendamos que essa pesquisa desencadeie pesquisas futuras que objetivem validar as atividades propostas nesse trabalho em cursos de formação com professores e junto a alunos do Ensino Médio. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |