Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Sousa, Maria Rodrigues de-
dc.date.issued: 2013-12-30-
dc.description.abstract: Inclusive education is a movement that understands education as a human, fundamental and foundation for a more just and caring society law. Enlarge this discussion, particularly in the school environment is essential to guarantee that right process. In this sense, the present research has as theme: The social inclusion of children with deafness in school children's education. The theme was worked from the following question: What are the conditions that preschools have to accommodate children with deafness? These conditions ensure access, retention and learning of these children? In order to answer the questions above, our main objective to analyze the actual conditions of schools to serve children with hearing loss, taking into account the importance of social inclusion of these children in early childhood education as a guarantee of law. Authors bring to the theoretical debate as e Lacerda Soares (2004 , p 129 . ) ; Díaz , Borders , Galvão and Miranda (2009 ) ; Osava (2007 ), Carvalho et al . (1998 p 79.); Mattos (2001 apud PEREIRA; MAROSTEGA, 2002, p 16.), Pereira (2007 p 20.); Mullett apud Silva (1986 , p 228 . ) . From the methodological point of view, it is a field research conducted in a public school, a qualitative approach, the descriptive type. Instruments as questionnaires with open and semi-open questions and observations were used. With the results of the survey found that both the teachers as deaf students face many difficulties in access to quality education. Teachers lack the better working conditions and training and students lacking better learning. The teachers' reports were quite enlightening as to those unprepared to deal with deaf students in their classrooms, although one of them has demonstrated a certain ease in communicating with the deaf student that does not guarantee him knowingly
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação inclusiva
dc.subject: Surdez
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.title: A inclusão social da criança com surdez na escola de educação infantil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Menezes, Ana Célia Silva-
dc.description.resumo: A educação inclusiva é um movimento que compreende a educação como um direito humano, fundamental e base para uma sociedade mais justa e solidária. Ampliar essa discussão, sobretudo no âmbito escolar é essencial no processo de garantia desse direito. Neste sentido o presente trabalho de pesquisa traz como tema: A inclusão social da criança com surdez na escola de educação infantil. O tema foi trabalhado a partir da seguinte questão: Quais as condições que as escolas de educação infantil apresentam para receber crianças com surdez? Essas condições garantem o acesso, permanência e aprendizagem dessas crianças? Com o intuito de responder as questões acima apresentadas, temos como principal objetivo analisar as condições efetivas das escolas para atender crianças com surdez, tendo em vista a importância da inclusão social dessas crianças na educação infantil como garantia de direito. Trazemos para o debate teórico autores como Soares e Lacerda (2004); Díaz, Bordas, Galvão e Miranda (2009); Osava (2007); Carvalho et al. (1998); Mattos (2001 apud PEREIRA; MAROSTEGA, 2002); Pereira (2007); Mullett apud Silva (1986). Do ponto de vista metodológico, trata-se de uma pesquisa de campo realizada numa escola municipal, numa abordagem qualitativa, do tipo descritiva. Como instrumentos foram utilizados questionários com questões abertas e semiabertas e observações. Com os resultados da pesquisa verificamos que tanto as professoras quanto os alunos surdos enfrentam muitas dificuldades de acesso ao ensino de qualidade. Às docentes faltam melhores condições de trabalho e de formação e aos alunos faltam melhores condições de aprendizagem. Os relatos das professoras foram bastante esclarecedores quanto ao despreparo destas para lidar com alunos surdos nas suas salas de aula; embora uma delas tenha demonstrado certa facilidade na comunicação com o aluno surdo, isto não lhe garante conhecimento de causa.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR