Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Cabral, Kaline Souza-
dc.date.issued: 2016-11-21-
dc.description.abstract: The reading is an important instrument for the cognitive development of every individual, and Early Childhood Education, as the first stage of Basic Education, is an essential pathway for the construction of the reader student, whereupon the work with oral language is fundamental, being this important mechanism of communication and interaction. In this perspective, knowing that the practice of reading contributes to the process of knowledge construction, it is necessary to involve children from an early age in the literary context, encouraging them to make reading a constant practice throughout their lives. Based on the foregoing, the present research has as general objective to understand the importance of reading in the school and social process of the individual in Early Childhood Education, and as specific objectives, foreground the importance of experiences with reading in a Childhood Education and its contributions as an instrument for the construction of knowledge and learning; To highlight some weaknesses that permeate the process of reading practice in the classroom and to point out the importance of teaching practice in the development of reading habits in Childhood Education. To acquire the data, a bibliographical research with a qualitative approach was carried out and studies based on an existing literary framework that enabled paths for possible deepening in the studied area. Finally, we foreground the teacher as the protagonist of this process, acting as mediator in the various reading practices that occur within the classroom, using different resources to carry out an activity of great interest and meaningful to child.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Leitura
dc.subject: Literatura infantil
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.title: Práticas de leitura na educação infantil: contribuições para formação de futuros leitores
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Soares, Karina Maria de Souza-
dc.description.resumo: A leitura é um importante instrumento para o desenvolvimento cognitivo de todo indivíduo, e a Educação Infantil, como primeira etapa da Educação básica, é um caminho essencial para formação do aluno leitor, onde o trabalho com a linguagem oral é fundamental, sendo este, um importante mecanismo de comunicação e interação. Nesta perspectiva, sabendo que a prática de leitura contribui no processo de construção do conhecimento, portanto é necessário envolver as crianças desde a tenra idade no contexto literário, incentivando-as para que a leitura torne-se uma prática constante ao longo de sua vida. Com base no exposto, a presente pesquisa tem como objetivo geral compreender a importância da leitura no processo escolar e social do indivíduo na Educação Infantil, e como objetivos específicos, verificar as contribuições da literatura infantil para formação de futuros leitores; apontar possibilidades para práticas de leitura na educação infantil e destacar o papel do professor no desenvolvimento de hábitos de leitura. Para aquisição dos dados foi realizada uma pesquisa bibliográfica com abordagem qualitativa e estudos consubstanciados em referencial literário existente que viabilizaram caminhos para possíveis aprofundamentos na área estudada. Por fim, destacamos que o Professor como protagonista desse processo, assume papel fundamental, atuando como mediador nas diversas práticas de leitura que ocorrem dentro da sala de aula, utilizando de diferentes recursos, contribuindo para realizar atividades de grande interesse e significativas para a criança.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEMpt_BR