Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Belo, Wallece Lucas de Oliveira Lins-
dc.date.issued: 2024-05-29-
dc.description.abstract: The object of study encompasses the adaptation of a van model into a sustainable motorhome, also recognized as a trailer, for two users. A motorhome constitutes a recreational vehicle capable of being equipped with living quarters typical of a domicile, including a living room, kitchen, bedroom, and bathroom. It possesses a highly restricted area, necessitating heightened rationality concerning its utilization and the organization of equipment within. The primary distinction of a motor home in comparison to other travel vehicles lies in its optimized autonomy, facilitating extended journeys. To achieve this, it necessitates a suite of systems, such as clean water and wastewater reservoirs, mechanisms for capturing, converting, and storing energy, such as photovoltaic panels and batteries, among others, enabling users to enjoy greater latitude in exploring various locales without being excessively reliant on specific infrastructures. Furthermore, the availability of all essential resources on board enhances journey comfort and convenience. The theme of sustainability is also broached, an increasingly salient practice in contemporary society. The objective is to integrate materials and technologies conducive to mitigating environmental impact, such as solar panels for generating clean energy, the employment of technologies enabling the monitoring of energy and water consumption, and the adoption of waste disposal and recycling strategies. These strategies encompass both the construction phase, through the utilization of materials with minimal environmental impact, and the vehicle's operational phase. The proposal encompasses an analysis of related projects focusing on motor home construction and the experiential aspect of residing in one, aimed at identifying solutions aligned with the requirements of the present project. The process is divided into four stages: theoretical review, examination of related projects, diagnostic assessment/initial studies, and the formulation of an architectural proposal. The general and specific objectives were, for the most part, achieved and, for future research on the subject, it proved possible to explore more in-depth strategies with regard to hydro-sanitary, electrical and automation installations and water filtration equipment.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subjectmotorhome
dc.subjectsustentabilidade
dc.title: Uma vida sem endereço fixo: Projeto de um motorhome sustentável
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dieb, Denise de Azevedo-
dc.description.resumo: O objeto de estudo compreende na adaptação de um modelo de veículo do tipo van em um motorhome sustentável, também conhecido como motocasa ou trailer, para dois usuários. Motorhome é um veículo recreativo que pode ser provido de ambientes encontrados em uma moradia, como sala, cozinha, quarto e banheiro. Possui uma área bem limitada, necessitando, assim, de uma maior racionalidade quanto ao seu uso e disposição de equipamentos em seu interior. O maior diferencial de um motorhome em comparação a outros veículos de viagem, é ter a capacidade de autonomia maximizada, possibilitando viagens mais longas. Para isso, necessita de um conjunto de sistemas, tais como reservatórios de água limpa e de águas servidas, sistemas de captação, conversão e armazenamento de energia, como por exemplo, painéis fotovoltaicos e baterias, entre outros, fazendo com que, seus usuários possam desfrutar de maior liberdade para explorar diferentes lugares, sem depender tanto de infraestruturas específicas. Além disso, a possibilidade de ter todos os recursos necessários a bordo torna a viagem mais confortável e conveniente. Aborda-se também a temática da sustentabilidade, prática cada vez mais importante nos dias atuais. A ideia é incorporar materiais e tecnologias que reduzam o impacto ambiental, como painéis solares para gerar energia limpa, utilização de tecnologias que permitam o monitoramento do consumo de energia e água, além da aplicação de estratégias de descarte e reciclagem de resíduos, na construção, através da utilização de materiais com baixo impacto ambiental, e na utilização do veículo. A proposta inclui a análise de projetos correlatos que versam sobre a construção e experiência de viver em um motorhome, visando identificar soluções alinhadas às necessidades do projeto em tela. O processo divide-se em quatro etapas: revisão teórica, estudo de correlatos, diagnóstico/estudos iniciais, e elaboração de uma proposta arquitetônica. Os objetivos gerais e específicos foram alcançados em sua grande maioria, e para pesquisas futuras sobre a temática, onde foi revelado a possibilidade de explorar estratégias de instalações hidrossanitárias, elétricas, de automação e equipamentos de filtragem de água mais aprofundadas.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Arquitetura e Urbanismo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMOpt_BR