https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3409
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Ferreira, Maria Lúcia de Aguiar | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013-10-02 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work presents the transformations occurring in early childhood education since the emergence of the first Crèches. Aiming to explore the conceptual content and historicity of the daycare, and its new version in the new profile of early childhood education. Formulating the question: as the nursery grows the profile reset of early childhood education? Being that question a knowledge gap that needs to be investigated, we will use the bibliographic search method to seek the knowledge to reach the goals by adopting different references, between authors and collective works, as a Good Start (2001), the Instituto Nacional de Estudos e Pesquisas Educacionais; and The Daily Life In Early Childhood Education, a partnership between the leap into the future and the Ministry of education (2006), and the legislation which universalizes the rights of children, among them the Federal Constitution of 1988; the Convention on the rights of the child; of 1989 and the statute of the child and adolescent, of 1990, which enabled investigative coverage literary works relevant to the theme of this work. Studies show that research around the historical point of view, there was a significant improvement of legislation by comparing your daycare to daycare in the new emergence profile of early childhood education. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Creche | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tendências pedagógicas | pt_BR |
dc.title | A creche em um novo perfil da educação infantil | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Toscano, Geovânia | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta as transformações ocorridas na Educação Infantil desde o surgimento das primeiras Creches. Objetivando explorar o teor conceitual e historicidade da creche, e sua nova versão no novo perfil da Educação Infantil. Formulando a seguinte pergunta: como a creche desenvolve-se no perfil redefinido da Educação Infantil? Sendo essa pergunta uma lacuna do conhecimento que necessita ser investigada, utilizaremos o método de pesquisa bibliográfica para buscar o conhecimento para atingir aos objetivos adotando diferentes referências, entre autores e obras coletivas, como Bom Começo (2001), do Instituto Nacional de Estudos e Pesquisas Educacionais; e, O Cotidiano na Educação Infantil, uma parceria entre o Salto para o Futuro e o Ministério da Educação (2006), assim como a legislação que universaliza os direitos das crianças, entre eles a Constituição Federal, de 1988; a Convenção dos Direitos da Criança; de 1989 e o Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente, de 1990, que permitiram uma cobertura investigativa de uma gama de obras literárias pertinentes ao tema deste trabalho. Os estudos em torno pesquisa revelam que, do ponto de vista histórico, houve um avanço significativo da legislação comparando a creche no seu surgimento à creche no novo perfil da Educação Infantil. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |