https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3412
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Campos, Maria da Glória Pereira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013-08-23 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This paper aims to highlight the importance of affectivity in early childhood education, describing its importance in the development of children in the social, intellectual and cultural. The analysis is based on the ideas of thinkers like Wallon (1986), Vygotsky (1994) and Piaget (1980), among others, who took particular concern as the relation of affectivity in learning values and skills that children need to be recognized during the development. The survey was conducted with mothers and teachers of early childhood education from an educational institution, in the municipality of Ipojuca-PE. For this we used a qualitative-quantitative methodological approach, seeking a joint author with the participating subjects. Through data analysis, it appears that affectivity and learning processes are intricately linked and that both mothers and educators recognize that the interaction between family, school and student is critical in the development of children's learning. Therefore, it is essential that there is an active collaboration of those involved in this process. In order, starting this teacher- student interaction, with affection or affinity for both parties, which establishes an action, and interest in the integrated development and global learner. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Afetividade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino - aprendizagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Processo educativo | pt_BR |
dc.title | A afetividade na educação infantil | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Toscano, Geovânia da Silva | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem por objetivo ressaltar a importância da afetividade na Educação Infantil, descrevendo sua importância no desenvolvimento das crianças, no contexto social, intelectual e cultural. A análise se fundamenta nas idéias de pensadores como Wallon (1986), Vygotsky (1994) e Piaget (1980), dentre outros, que tomaram como preocupação especial à relação da afetividade na aprendizagem de valores e conhecimentos que a criança deverá se apropriar durante o seu desenvolvimento. A pesquisa foi realizada com mães e professores da educação infantil de uma instituição de ensino, no municipio de Ipojuca –PE. Para tanto foi utilizada uma abordagem metodológica quali-quantitativa, buscando uma articulação dos autores com os sujeitos participantes. Através da análise de dados, verifica-se que a afetividade e o processo de aprendizagem, estão intrisicamente ligados e que tanto mães como educadores reconhecem que a interação entre família, escola e aluno é fundamental no desenvolvimento da aprendizagem das crianças. Portanto, é imprescindível que haja uma colaboração ativa dos envolvidos neste processo. Em fim, partindo dessa interação professor e aluno, com afinidades ou afetividade em ambas as partes, que se estabelece uma ação, e interesse pelo desenvolvimento integrado e global do educando. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |